- Moderator
- #1
Another big week in qualifying and finally for the first time in almost 2 years the Socceroos are coming home! big crowd expected on Thursday night at Comm Bank stadium to cheers our boys to victory! Than back to the middle east to take on China.
World Cup Qualifiers Round 3 Group B Game Five
Australia V Saudi Arabia
Where:
Comm Bank Stadium Western Sydney
When:
Thursday, 11th November 2021, 8:10pm ESDT 7:40 CSDT 5:10pm WST
TV Broadcast
Channel 10, Paramount Plus (Check local guides)
World Cup Qualifiers Round 3 Group B Game Six
Where:
Sharjah Stadium, Dubai
When:
Wednesday 17th November 2021, 2:00am ESDT 1:30am CSDT 11:00pm (16th Nov) (WSDT)
TV Bradcast:
Channel 10 Paramount plus (check local guides)
Socceroos Squad:
Australia V Saudi Arabia
Where:
Comm Bank Stadium Western Sydney
When:
Thursday, 11th November 2021, 8:10pm ESDT 7:40 CSDT 5:10pm WST
TV Broadcast
Channel 10, Paramount Plus (Check local guides)
World Cup Qualifiers Round 3 Group B Game Six
Where:
Sharjah Stadium, Dubai
When:
Wednesday 17th November 2021, 2:00am ESDT 1:30am CSDT 11:00pm (16th Nov) (WSDT)
TV Bradcast:
Channel 10 Paramount plus (check local guides)
Socceroos Squad:
Name | Club, Country | ‘A’ Caps (Goals) | Junior Club (Member Federation/Country) |
Aziz BEHICH | Giresunspor, Turkey | 45 (2) | Meadow Park SC (Football Victoria) |
Martin BOYLE | Hibernian FC, Scotland | 10 (5) | Lewis United FC/Montrose FC (Scotland) |
Milos DEGENEK | Red Star Belgrade, Serbia | 31 (1) | Blacktown City FC (Football NSW) |
Kenneth DOUGALL | Blackpool FC, England | 3 (0) | Samford Rangers FC (Football Queensland) |
Mitchell DUKE | Fagiano Okayama, Japan | 13 (6) | Liverpool Rangers SC (Football NSW) |
Callum ELDER | Hull City AFC, England | 1 (0) | Manly United FC (Football NSW) |
Denis GENREAU | Toulouse FC, France | 1 (0) | Brighton SC (Football Victoria) |
Rhyan GRANT | Sydney FC, Australia | 18 (1) | Canowindra Juniors/Bathurst 75 (Football NSW) |
Ajdin HRUSTIC | Eintracht Frankfurt, Germany | 11 (2) | Heatherton United SC (Football Victoria) |
Jackson IRVINE | FC St. Pauli, Germany | 41 (6) | Ringwood City SC (Football Victoria) |
James JEGGO | Aris Thessaloniki, Greece | 9 (0) | Green Gully SC (Football Victoria) |
Fran KARACIC | Brescia Calcio, Italy | 5 (1) | NK Lokomotiva (Croatia) |
Mathew LECKIE | Melbourne City FC, Australia | 65 (13) | Brimbank Stallions FC (Football Victoria) |
Awer MABIL | FC Midtjylland, Denmark | 21 (6) | Saint Augustines SC (Football South Australia) |
Jamie MACLAREN | Melbourne City FC, Australia | 18 (6) | Green Gully SC (Football Victoria)) |
Riley MCGREE | Birmingham City FC, England | 5 (0) | Gawler Eagles FC (Football South Australia) |
Andrew NABBOUT | Melbourne City FC, Australia | 9 (2) | Brunswick City SC (Football Victoria) |
Nikita RUKAVYTSYA | Hapoel Be’er Sheva FC, Israel | 20 (1) | Perth SC/Inglewood United (Football West) |
Mathew RYAN (Gk) | Real Sociedad, Spain | 65 (0) | Blacktown City FC (Football NSW) |
Trent SAINSBURY | KV Kortrijk, Belgium | 54 (3) | Armadale SC (Football West) |
Harry SOUTTAR | Stoke City FC, England | 9 (6) | Brechin City Boys Club (Scotland) |
Gianni STENSNESS | Viking FK, Norway | 0 (0) | Pittwater RSL FC/Collaroy Cromer Strikers FC (Football NSW) |
Lawrence THOMAS (Gk) | SønderjyskE Fodbold, Denmark | 1 (0) | Winston Hills Bears FC (Football NSW) |
Danny VUKOVIC (Gk) | NEC Nijmegen, Netherlands | 4 (0) | St Clair United SC (Football NSW) |
Group B Standings:
P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | PTS | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAUDI ARABIA | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | AUSTRALIA | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | |
3 | OMAN | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | |
4 | JAPAN | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
5 | CHINA PR | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
6 | VIETNAM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 0 |
Last edited: