Loonerty
TheBrownDog
It's almost here! Wrestle Kingdom 13 is shaping up to be spectacular.
Here's the card:
Pre-Show:
Gauntlet match for #1 Contendership of NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb and David Finlay vs. The Elite (Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi and Marty Scurll) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Beretta and Chuckie T.) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer and Davey Boy Smith Jr.) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi and Most Violent Players (Togi Makabe and Toru Yano)
Main Card:
NEVER Openweight Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yo) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Shingo Takagi)
RPW British Heavyweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) (c) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Sanada and Evil) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
IWGP United States Championship
Cody (c) vs. Juice Robinson
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Kushida (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White
IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Preshow begins at 6pm AEDT
Here's the card:
Pre-Show:
Gauntlet match for #1 Contendership of NEVER Openweight 6-Man Tag Team Championship
Michael Elgin, Jeff Cobb and David Finlay vs. The Elite (Hangman Page, Yujiro Takahashi and Marty Scurll) vs. Chaos (Hirooki Goto, Beretta and Chuckie T.) vs. Suzuki-gun (Minoru Suzuki, Lance Archer and Davey Boy Smith Jr.) vs. Ryusuke Taguchi and Most Violent Players (Togi Makabe and Toru Yano)
Main Card:
NEVER Openweight Championship
Kota Ibushi (c) vs. Will Ospreay
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Championship
Suzuki-gun (Yoshinobu Kanemaru and El Desperado) (c) vs. Roppongi 3K (Sho and Yo) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Bushi and Shingo Takagi)
RPW British Heavyweight Championship
Tomohiro Ishii (c) vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
IWGP Tag Team Championship
Guerillas of Destiny (Tama Tonga and Tanga Loa) (c) vs. Los Ingobernables de Japon (Sanada and Evil) vs. The Young Bucks (Matt Jackson and Nick Jackson)
IWGP United States Championship
Cody (c) vs. Juice Robinson
IWGP Junior Heavyweight Championship
Kushida (c) vs. Taiji Ishimori
Kazuchika Okada vs. Jay White
IWGP Intercontinental Championship
Chris Jericho (c) vs. Tetsuya Naito
IWGP Heavyweight Championship
Kenny Omega (c) vs. Hiroshi Tanahashi
Preshow begins at 6pm AEDT
Last edited: