- Oct 2, 2008
- 8,898
- 18,482
- AFL Club
- Richmond
- Other Teams
- Brothers of Destruction
Mine, well I have two lists.
Finals list and home and away list. I feel some players intentionally pace themselves during the regular home and away, whilst others don’t. So here are my lists...
HOME AND AWAY TOP 20
1. Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
2. Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
3. Patrick Cripps (Carlton)
4. Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
5. Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
6. Tim Kelly (WCE)
7. Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
8. Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
9. Alex Rance (Richmond)
10. Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
11. Josh Kelly (GWS)
12. Elliot Yeo (WCE)
13. Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
14. Max Gawn (Melbourne)
15. Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)
16. Brad Crouch (Adelaide)
17. Jack McCrae (WB)
18. Tim Taranto (GWS)
19. Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) *leg?*
20. Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
FINALS TOP 20
1. Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2. Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
3. Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
4. Luke Shuey (WCE)
5. Tom Lynch (Richmond)
6. Tim Kelly (WCE)
7. Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)
8. Tim Taranto (GWS)
9. Alex Rance (Richmond)
10. Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
11. Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
12. Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
13. Dylan Grimes (Richmond)
14 Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
15. Toby Greene (GWS)
16. Jordan De Goey (Collingwood)
17. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon)
18. Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
19. Jack Riewoldt (Richmond)
20. Taylor Adams (Collingwood)
Finals list and home and away list. I feel some players intentionally pace themselves during the regular home and away, whilst others don’t. So here are my lists...
HOME AND AWAY TOP 20
1. Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
2. Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
3. Patrick Cripps (Carlton)
4. Lachie Neale (Brisbane)
5. Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
6. Tim Kelly (WCE)
7. Adam Treloar (Collingwood)
8. Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
9. Alex Rance (Richmond)
10. Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
11. Josh Kelly (GWS)
12. Elliot Yeo (WCE)
13. Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
14. Max Gawn (Melbourne)
15. Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)
16. Brad Crouch (Adelaide)
17. Jack McCrae (WB)
18. Tim Taranto (GWS)
19. Tom Mitchell (Hawthorn) *leg?*
20. Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
FINALS TOP 20
1. Dustin Martin (Richmond)
2. Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
3. Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
4. Luke Shuey (WCE)
5. Tom Lynch (Richmond)
6. Tim Kelly (WCE)
7. Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)
8. Tim Taranto (GWS)
9. Alex Rance (Richmond)
10. Patrick Dangerfield (Geelong)
11. Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
12. Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
13. Dylan Grimes (Richmond)
14 Charlie Cameron (Brisbane)
15. Toby Greene (GWS)
16. Jordan De Goey (Collingwood)
17. Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Essendon)
18. Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
19. Jack Riewoldt (Richmond)
20. Taylor Adams (Collingwood)