Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants

Friday August 11 at Etihad Stadium (7.50pm)

DOGS

B: S. Biggs, Z. Cordy, B. Williams

HB: R. Murphy, L. Young, M. Suckling

C: L. Hunter, M. Wallis, B. Dale

HF: T. McLean, T. Cloke, L. Picken

F: M. Bontempelli, J. Redpath, T. Dickson

FOL: J. Roughead, T. Liberatore, J. Macrae

I/C: L. Dahlhaus, J. Stringer, J. Dunkley, C. Daniel

EMG: C. Smith, F. Roberts, L. Webb

IN: J. Stringer, T. Dickson, J. Dunkley

OUT: E. Wood, C. Smith, L. Webb

GIANTS

B: A. Corr, N. Haynes, N. Wilson

HB: A. Tomlinson, P. Davis, J. Kelly

C: L. Whitfield, D. Shiel, H. Shaw

HF: B. Deledio, H. Himmelberg, S. Johnson

F: T. Scully, J. Patton, C. Ward

FOL: R. Lobb, S. Coniglio, J. Hopper

I/C: Z. Williams, M.de Boer, T. Greene, M. Kennedy

EMG: D. Simpson, H. Perryman, D. Lloyd

IN: J. Patton, T. Greene

OUT: S. Mumford, D. Smith

Sydney Swans v Fremantle

Saturday August 12 at the SCG (1.45pm)

SWANS

B: D. Rampe, H. Grundy, N. Smith

HB: C. Mills, L. Melican, J. McVeigh

C: I. Heeney, L. Parker, J. Lloyd

HF: G. Hewett, L. Franklin, D. Towers

F: S. Reid, K. Tippett, T. Papley

FOL: C. Sinclair, D. Hannebery, K. Jack

I/C: W. Hayward, Z. Jones, N. Newman, G. Rohan

EMG: J. Foote, J. Laidler, D. Robinson

Unchanged

DOCKERS

B: E. Hughes, J. Hamling, L. Ryan

HB: G. Logue, M. Johnson, S. Hill

C: L. Weller, L. Neale, B. Hill

HF: S. Kersten, C. McCarthy, N. Suban

F: H. Ballantyne, N. Fyfe, B. Cox

FOL: S. Darcy, C. Sutcliffe, D. Mundy

I/C: D. Tucker, M. Taberner, D. Pearce, J. Deluca

EMG: G. Ibbotson, J. Griffin, S. Collins

IN: M. Taberner, J. Deluca, S. Darcy

OUT: J. Griffin, H. Crozier, B. Grey

Geelong Cats v Richmond

Saturday August 12 at Simonds Stadium (2.10pm)

CATS

B: N. Broad, A. Rance, D. Grimes

HB: B. Ellis, D. Astbury, N. Vlastuin

C: K. McIntosh, T. Cotchin, S. Grigg

HF: K. Lambert, S. Edwards, I. Soldo

F: J. Caddy, J. Riewoldt, D. Rioli

FOL: T. Nankervis, D. Martin, D. PRestia

I/C: B. Houli, C. Ellis, J. Castagna, D. Butler

EMG: J. Short, J. Graham, A. Miles

IN: J. Riewoldt

OUT: A. Miles

TIGERS

B: T. Stewart, T. Lonergan, J. Kolodjashnij

HB: J. Bews, L. Henderson, Z. Tuohy

C: A. Mackie, P. Dangerfield, J. Murdoch

HF: S. Motlop, R. Stanley, C. Guthrie

F: D. Menzel, H. Taylor, J. Parsons

FOL: Z. Smith, S. Selwood, S. Menegola

I/C: Z. Guthrie, B. Parfitt, S. Simpson, J. Thurlow

EMG: W. Buzza, J. Cunico, J. Henry

IN: P. Dangerfield, R. Stanley, S. Motlop, D. Menzel

OUT: J. Selwood, T. Hawkins, M. Duncan, W. Buzza

Brisbane Lions v Gold Coast Suns

Saturday August 12 at the Gabba (4.35pm)

LIONS

B: D. McStay, H. Andrews, D. Rich

HB: D. Gardiner, J. Walker, S. Mayes

C: H. McCluggage, D. Zorko, R. Bastinac

HF: L. Taylor, M. Close, J. Berry

F: R. Lester, E. Hipwood, J. Barrett

FOL: S. Martin, T. Rockliff, D. Beams

I/C: N. Robertson, C. Cox, R. Mathieson, J. Allison

EMG: B. Keays, C. Beams, A. Smith

IN: S. Mayes, M. Close

OUT: J. Schache, A. Witherden

SUNS

B: J. Harbrow, S. May, M. Spencer

HB: J. Joyce, T. McKenzie, A. Saad

C: P. Hanley, A. Hall, M. Rosa

HF: J. Lyons, J. Martin, S. Lemmens

F: D. Macpherson, P. Wright, B. Ainsworth

FOL: D. Currie, T. Miller, D. Swallow

I/C: A. Sexton, C. Ah Chee, J. Schoenfeld, J. Scrimshaw

EMG: M. Hallahan, J. Bowes, K. Brooksby

IN: D. Swallow, J. Lyons, C. Ah Chee, B. Ainsworth

OUT: G. Ablett, J. Grant, M. Hallahan, T. Lynch

Essendon v Adelaide Crows

Saturday August 12 at Etihad Stadium (7.25pm)

BOMBERS

B: A. McGrath, M. Dea, J. Kelly

HB: B. Goddard, M. Hurley, P. Ambrose

C: D. Parish, J. Watson, D. Heppell

HF: A. McDonald-Tipungwuti, C. Hooker, T. Colyer

F: J. Laverde, J. Daniher, J. Stewart

FOL: M. Leuenberger, D. Zaharakis, B. Howlett

I/C: M. Gleeson, J. Green, D. Myers, C. McKenna

EMG: M. Baguley, J. Begley, C. Bird

IN: J. Kelly, M. Leuenberger, M. Dea, J. Laverde, A. McGrath

OUT: T. Bellchambers, M. Hartley, M. Baguley, O. Fantasia, Z. Merrett

CROWS

B: J. Kelly, D. Talia, J. Lever

HB: L. Brown, A. Keath, R. Laird

C: B. Smith, M. Crouch, R. Sloane

HF: T. Lynch, T. Walker, E. Betts

F: C. Cameron, J. Jenkins, R. Knight

FOL: S. Jacobs, B. Crouch, R. Douglas

I/C: D. Mackay, H. Greenwood, R. Atkins, M. McGovern

EMG: H. Wigg, P. Seedsman, W. Milera

Unchanged

West Coast Eagles v Carlton

Saturday August 12 at Subiaco (7.40pm)

EAGLES

B: B. Sheppard, E. Mackenzie, S. Hurn

HB: E. Yeo, J. McGovern, L. Duggan

C: A. Gaff, M. Priddis, D. Sheed

HF: J. Redden, J. Darling, M. LeCras

F: D. Petrie, J. Kennedy, L. Jetta

FOL: N. Vardy, S. Mitchell, L. Shuey

I/C: J. Cripps, L. Partington, J. Nelson, M. Hutchings

EMG: S. Wellingham, T. Cole, J. Hill

IN: M. Priddis, N. Vardy, L. Jetta

OUT: W. Schofield, C. Masten, M. Karpany

BLUES

B: S. Docherty, L. Jones, J. Pickett

HB: L. Plowman, J. Weitering, J. Silvagni

C: K. Simpson, M. Wright, B. Boekhorst

HF: D. Armfield, C. Curnow, J. Lamb

F: S. Kerridge, L. Casboult, S. Petrevski-Seton

FOL: M. Kreuzer, B. Gibbs, M. Murphy

I/C: Z. Fisher, T. Williamson, D. Thomas, B. Smedts

EMG: K. Jaksch, D. Buckley, D. Cuningham

IN: T. Williamson

OUT: C. Marchbank

Melbourne v St Kilda

Sunday August 13 at the MCG (1.10pm)

DEMONS

B: M. Hibberd, O. McDonald, N. Jetta

HB: B. Vince, C. Pedersen, J. Hunt

C: N. Jones, C. Oliver, J. Lewis

HF: C. Petracca, T. McDonald, J. Melksham

F: J. Garlett, M. Hannan, A. Neal-Bullen

R: M. Gawn, D. Tyson, J. Viney

I/C from: J. Watts, A. Brayshaw, B. Stretch, S. Weideman, J. Wagner, J. Harmes, C. Maynard

IN: J. Wagner, B. Stretch, A. Brayshaw, S. Weideman, M. Hannan

OUT: S. Frost, C. Salem

SAINTS

B: J. Geary, N. Brown, D. Roberton

HB: J Newnes, J. Carlisle, J. Webster

C: S. Savage, L. Dunstan, J. Billings

HF: J. Steele, J. Bruce, M. Weller

F: J. Gresham, T. Membrey, J. Sinclair

R: B. Longer, S. Ross, J. Steven

I/C from: T. Hickey, B. Acres, J. Lonie, S. Gilbert, K. Stevens, B. White, D. McKenzie

IN: S. Gilbert, T. Hickey, D. McKenzie, J. Lonie

OUT: N. Riewoldt

Hawthorn v North Melbourne

Sunday August 13 at the University of Tasmania Stadium (3.20pm)

HAWKS

B: L. Hodge, K. Brand, J. Gunston

HB: R. Burton, J. Sicily, B. Hardwick

C: L. Shiels, T. Mitchell, R. Henderson

HF: B. Hartung, T.O’Brien, I. Smith

F: L. Breust, J. Roughead, R. Schoenmakers

R: B. McEvoy, D. Howe, S. Burgoyne

I/C from: T. Duryea, W. Langford, T. Miles, K. Heatherley, C. Glass, K. Stewart, B. Whitecross

IN: L. Hodge, K. Heatherley, K. Stewart

KANGAROOS

B: S. Durdin, R. Tarrant, D. Nielson

HB: S. Atley, S. Thompson, S. Gibson

C: D. Mountford, J. Ziebell, R. Clarke

HF: L. McDonald, B. Preuss, T. Dumont

F: S. Higgins, B. Brown, T. Garner

R: T. Goldstein, A. Swallow, B. Cunnington,

I/C from: J. Anderson, N. Hrovat, A. Mullett, J. Simpkin, K. Turner, J. Williams, C. Zurhaar

IN: J. Anderson, K. Turner, J. Simpkin, C. Zurhaar

OUT: N. Larkey

Port Adelaide v Collingwood

Sunday August 13 at the Adelaide Oval (4.40pm)

POWER

B: J. Pittard, T. Clurey, D. Houston

HB: D. Byrne-Jones, T. Jonas, H. Hartlett

C: J. Westhoff, O. Wines, J. Polec

HF: S. Gray, D. Howard, R. Gray

F: J. Impey, C. Dixon, C. Wingard

R: P. Ryder, B. Ebert, T. Boak

I/C from: S. Powell-Pepper, J. Neade, K. Amon, M. White, A. Johnson, R. Bonner, B. Ah Chee

IN: M. White, B. Ah Chee, C. Wingard, J. Neade, D. Howard, D. Houston, R. Bonner

OUT: A. Monfries, J. Trengove, A. Young, J. Hombsch

MAGPIES

B: J. Howe, L. Dunn, T. Langdon

HB: J. Crisp, T. Goldsack, B. Maynard

C: S. Sidebottom, T. Adams, W. Hoskin-Elliott

HF: J. Thomas, B. Reid, J. De Goey

F: J. Elliott, D. Moore, A. Fasolo

R: M. Cox, C. Brown, A. Treloar

I/C from: J. Blair, M. Scharenberg, J. Aish, T. Phillips, J. Daicos, T. Broomhead, J. Smith

IN: T. Broomhead, J. Smith, J. Aish, M. Cox, C. Brown, J. Daicos

OUT: D. Wells, L. Greenwood, B. Grundy

NEW: J. Daicos

SHARE