First Qualifying Final: Adelaide v GWS Giants

Thursday September 6 at Adelaide Oval (7.50pm)

CROWS

B: R.Laird, D.Talia, L.Brown

HB: J.Kelly, K.Hartigan, D.Mackay

C: B.Smith, B.Crouch, R.Atkins

HF: T.Lynch, T.Walker, C.Cameron

F: E.Betts, J.Jenkins, M.McGovern

R: S.Jacobs, R.Douglas, M.Crouch

I/C: R.Knight, J.Lever, H.Greenwood, P.Seedsman

EMG: S.Thompson, A.Otten, W.Milera

IN: T.Walker, D.Talia, H.Greenwood

OUT: R.Sloane (Illness), A.Keath (Omitted), W.Milera (Omitted)

GIANTS

B: A.Tomlinson, P.Davis, H.Shaw

HB: N.Wilson, A.Corr, B.Deledio

C: L.Whitfield, C.Ward, T.Scully

HF: J.Kelly, J.Cameron, R.Lobb

F: T.Greene, J.Patton, M.de Boer

R: S.Mumford, S.Coniglio, J.Hopper

I/C: N.Haynes, H.Himmelberg, Z.Williams, D.Shiel

EMG: T.Taranto, S.Johnson, H.Perryman

IN: M.de Boer, H.Himmelberg

OUT: S.Johnson (Omitted), D.Smith (Knee)

Second Qualifying Final: Geelong Cats v Richmond

Friday September 7 at MCG (7.50pm)

CATS

B: T.Stewart, T.Lonergan, J.Bews

HB: Z.Tuohy, L.Henderson, J.Kolodjashnij

C: A.Mackie, J.Selwood, M.Blicavs

HF: J.Murdoch, H.Taylor, S.Motlop

F: B.Parfitt, T.Hawkins, J.Parsons

R: Z.Smith, P.Dangerfield, C.Guthrie

I/C: M.Duncan, Z.Guthrie, S.Menegola, S.Selwood

EMG: W.Buzza, D.Menzel, J.Thurlow

IN: J.Selwood, Z.Guthrie

OUT: D.Menzel, W.Buzza

TIGERS

B: B.Ellis, A.Rance, D.Grimes

HB: B.Houli, D.Astbury, N.Vlastuin

C: K.McIntosh, T.Cotchin, J.Townsend

HF: K.Lambert, D.Martin, S.Edwards

F: D.Butler, J.Riewoldt, D.Rioli

R: T.Nankervis, D.Prestia, S.Grigg

I/C: J.Caddy, J.Graham, N.Broad, J.Castagna

EMG: S.Lloyd, S.Hampson, O.Markov

IN: J.Caddy

OUT: O.Markov

Second Elimination Final: Sydney Swans v Essendon

Saturday September 8 at SCG (4.20pm)

SWANS

B: N.Smith, H.Grundy, D.Rampe

HB: C.Mills, L.Melican, J.McVeigh

C: J.Lloyd, J.Kennedy, I.Heeney

HF: G.Hewett, L.Franklin, G.Rohan

F: K.Jack, C.Sinclair, S.Reid

R: S.Naismith, L.Parker, D.Hannebery

I/C: Z.Jones, N.Newman, T.Papley, D.Towers

EMG: A.Aliir, H.Cunningham, D.Robinson

IN: S.Naismith, D.Hannebery, T.Papley

OUT: H.Cunningham, W.Hayward, K.Tippett

BOMBERS

B: J.Kelly, M.Hartley, M.Baguley

HB: A.McGrath, P.Ambrose, C.McKenna

C: J.Watson, D.Parish, B.Goddard

HF: Z.Merrett, J.Stewart, M.Gleeson

F: A.McDonald-Tipungwuti, J.Daniher, J.Begley

R: T.Bellchambers, D.Zaharakis, D.Heppell

I/C: O.Fantasia, M.Hurley, D.Myers, T.Colyer

EMG: J.Laverde, H.Hocking, S.McKernan

IN: O.Fantasia, M.Hurley

OUT: J.Laverde, H.Hocking

First Elimination Final: Port Adelaide v West Coast Eagles

Saturday September 8 at Adelaide Oval (7:50pm)

POWER

B: J.Pittard, T.Clurey, D.Houston

HB: D.Byrne-Jones, D.Howard, H.Hartlett

C: J.Westhoff, O.Wines, J.Polec

HF: S.Gray, T.Marshall, R.Gray

F: J.Impey, C.Dixon, C.Wingard

R: P.Ryder, B.Ebert, T.Boak

I/C: S.Powell-Pepper, J.Neade, K.Amon, R.Bonner

EMG: A.Young, J.Trengove, A.Johnson

IN: J.Impey

OUT: A.Johnson

EAGLES

B: S.Hurn, E.Mackenzie, T.Barrass

HB: E.Yeo, J.McGovern, B.Sheppard

C: L.Duggan, M.Priddis, A.Gaff

HF: J.Redden, J.Darling, L.Jetta

F: D.Petrie, J.Kennedy, M.LeCras

R: N.Vardy, S.Mitchell, L.Shuey

I/C: D.Sheed, J.Cripps, L.Partington, M.Hutchings

EMG: C.Masten, S.Wellingham, W.Schofield

No changes

SHARE