Pie 4 Life
Hall of Famer
Rules:
1. Time limits are 24 hours but do not apply until the Friday 22nd November (after Yr 12 and University exams)
2. When selecting a player, please use Ctrl + F (PC) or Command + F (Mac) to check if the player has been taken. I will do my best to update the first post but in some cases where there is a rush of players, please check the latest picks just to avoid re-picking and delaying the draft.
3. In the case of missing a pick, you will have to wait until two other coaches have made their picks to select a player (or two picks if it is the same coach at the end of a round). Then the coach is free to pick anytime from then.
4. If you are likely to be away, PM myself or perhaps even Karnezis_13 with preferences as he hangs around and doesn't actually coach a side.
5. When picking, make sure you clarify which player you are taking. Eg. Scott Thompson (Adelaide) and if you could just at least put the pick number so people know. Ideally something like: #1 - TRFC - Gary Ablett Jnr. (Gold Coast Suns), but understand if people are rushed. At least have a name and a club.
6. It is your job to research players. If you pick someone on an LTI or unlisted, well too bad. Gentlemen and Deddy have both suffered those consequences, so it's not going to change.
Otherwise good luck, we can start once the Pre-First Round picks are completed!
Official 2014 LFFL Draft Order:
#1 - TRFC - Daniel Hannebery (Sydney)
#2 - American Rednecks - Dean Cox (West Coast)
#3 - City Oval Plovers - David Mundy (Fremantle)
#4 - Safety Bay Stormers - Ben McEvoy (St Kilda)
#5 - The Alley Gators - Michael Walters (Fremantle )
#6 - Woodville Wolverines - Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide)
#7 - Melbourne Heat - Paddy Ryder (Essendon)
#8 - Classy Gentlemen - Tom Hawkins (Geelong)
#9 - Mozzie Bites - Aaron Sandilands (Fremantle)
#10 - The Repeaters - James Kelly (Geelong)
#11 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn)
#12 - The Ladyboys - Nathan Jones (Melbourne)
#13 - Animals run wild - Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne)
#14 - The Cheetahs - Ryan O'Keefe (Sydney)
#15 - The Cheetahs - Scott Thompson (Adelaide)
#16 - Animals run wild - Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
#17 - The Ladyboys - Brad Crouch (Adelaide)
#18 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Luke Ball (Collingwood)
#19 - The Repeaters - Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide)
#20 - Mozzie Bites - Ben Howlett (Essendon)
#21 - Classy Gentlemen - Jack Darling (West Coast)
#22 - Melbourne Heat - Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide)
#23 - Woodville Wolverines - Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
#24 - The Alley Gators - Myke Pyke (Sydney)
#25 - Safety Bay Stormers - Matthew Pavlich (Fremantle)
#26 - City Oval Plovers - Mark LeCras (West Coast)
#27 - American Rednecks - Dyson Heppell (Essendon)
#28 - TRFC - Callan Ward (GWS)
#29 - TRFC - Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)
#30 - American Rednecks - Rory Sloane (Adelaide)
#31 - City Oval Plovers - Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney)
#32 - Safety Bay Stormers - Garrick Ibbotson (Fremantle)
#33 - The Alley Gators - Dion Prestia (Gold Coast)
#34 - Woodville Wolverines - Jaeger O'Meara (Gold Coast)
#35 - Melbourne Heat - Stewart Crameri (Western Bulldogs)
#36 - Classy Gentlemen - Matt de Boer (Fremantle)
#37 - Mozzie Bites - Chris Judd (Carlton)
#38 - The Repeaters - Matthew Stokes (Geelong)
#39 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Luke Shuey (West Coast)
#40 - The Ladyboys - Michael Hibberd (Essendon)
#41 - Animals run wild - Brent Stanton (Essendon)
#42 - The Cheetahs - Adam Cooney (Western Bulldogs)
#43 - The Cheetahs - Nick Dal Santo (North Melbourne)
#44 - Animals run wild - Bryce Gibbs (Carlton)
#45 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Duncan (Geelong)
#46 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Lenny Hayes (St Kilda)
#47 - The Repeaters - Tom Lynch (Adelaide)
#48 - Mozzie Bites - Jordan Lewis (Hawthorn)
#49 - Classy Gentlemen - Zac Smith (Gold Coast)
#50 - Melbourne Heat - Dale Thomas (Carlton)
#51 - Woodville Wolverines - Tom Boyd (GWS)
#52 - The Alley Gators - Grant Birchall (Hawthorn)
#53 - Safety Bay Stormers - Jonathan Brown (Brisbane)
#54 - City Oval Plovers - Jimmy Bartel (Geelong)
#55 - American Rednecks - Brent Moloney (Brisbane)
#56 - TRFC - Adam Treloar (GWS)
#57 - TRFC - Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide))
#58 - American Rednecks - Brent Harvey (North Melbouen)
#59 - City Oval Plovers - Jesse Hogan (Melbourne)
#60 - Safety Bay Stormers - Mark Hutchins (West Coast)
#61 - The Alley Gators - Jarryd Blair (Collingwood)
#62 - Woodville Wolverines - Taylor Adams (Collingwood)
#63 - Melbourne Heat - Bachar Houli (Richmond)
#64 - Classy Gentlemen - Corey Enright (Geelong)
#65 - Mozzie Bites - Mitch Wallis (Western Bulldogs)
#66 - The Repeaters - Tom Nicholls (Gold Coast)
#67 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Heath Shaw (Collingwood)
#68 - The Ladyboys - Jack Viney (Melbourne)
#69 - Animals run wild - Luke Parker (Sydney)
#70 - The Cheetahs - Mark Jamar (Melbourne)
#71 - The Cheetahs - Chris Mayne (Fremantle)
#72 - Animals run wild - Harley Bennell (Gold Coast)
#73 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Clark (Melbourne)
#74 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Beau Waters (West Coast)
#75 - The Repeaters - Tom Mitchell (Sydney)
#76 - Mozzie Bites - Kade Simpson (Carlton)
#77 - Classy Gentlemen - Oliver Wines (Port Adelaide)
#78 - Melbourne Heat - Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn)
#79 - Woodville Wolverines - Richard Douglas (Adelaide)
#80 - The Alley Gators - Jack Martin (Gold Coast)
#81 - Safety Bay Stormers - Lachlan Hansen (North Melbourne)
#82 - City Oval Plovers - Toby Greene (GWS)
#83 - American Rednecks - Daniel Jackson (Richmond)
#84 - TRFC - David Armitage (St Kilda)
#85 - TRFC - Colin Sylvia (Fremantle)
#86 - American Rednecks - Brock McLean (Carlton)
#87 - City Oval Plovers - Aaron Black (North Melbourne)
#88 - Safety Bay Stormers - Lindsay Thomas (North Melbourne)
#89 - The Alley Gators – Daniel Rich (Brisbane)
#90 - Woodville Wolverines - Allen Christensen (Geelong)
#91 - Melbourne Heat - Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
#92 - Classy Gentlemen - Shaun Grigg (Richmond)
#93 - Mozzie Bites - Dawson Simpson (Geelong)
#94 - The Repeaters - Paul Chapman (Essendon)
#95 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Bernard Vince (Melbourne)
#96 - The Ladyboys - Robbie Warnock (Carlton)
#97 - Animals run wild - Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
#98 - The Cheetahs - Luke Hodge (Hawthorn)
#99 - The Cheetahs - Dylan Shiel (GWS)
#100 - Animals run wild - Jack Trengove (Melbourne)
#101 - The Ladyboys - Ricky Henderson (Adelaide)
#102 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - David Hale (Hawthorn)
#103 - The Repeaters - Lachie Henderson (Carlton)
#104 - Mozzie Bites - Joe Daniher (Essendon)
#105 - Classy Gentlemen - Steven Motlop (Geelong)
#106 - Melbourne Heat - Hamish McIntosh (Geelong)
#107 - Woodville Wolverines - Zach Clarke (Fremantle)
#108 - The Alley Gators - Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
#109 - Safety Bay Stormers - Daniel Cross (Melbourne)
#110 - City Oval Plovers - Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne)
#111 - American Rednecks - Sharrod Wellingham (West Coast)
#112 - TRFC - Mitch Robinson (Carlton)
#113 - TRFC - Luke Dahlhaus (Western Bulldogs)
#114 - American Rednecks - Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)
#115 - City Oval Plovers - Shaun Hampson (Richmond)
#116 - Safety Bay Stormers - Brian Lake (Hawthorn)
#117 - The Alley Gators - Angus Monfries (Port Adelaide)
#118 - Woodville Wolverines - David Swallow (Gold Coast)
#119 - Melbourne Heat - Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide)
#120 - Classy Gentlemen - Jon Giles (GWS)
#121 - Mozzie Bites - Tom Hickey (St Kilda)
#122 - The Repeaters - Harry O'Brien (Collingwood)
#123 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Adam Goodes (Sydney)
#124 - The Ladyboys - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
#125 - Animals run wild - Jack Grimes (Melbourne)
#126 - The Cheetahs - Heath Hocking (Essendon)
#127 - The Cheetahs - Andrew Mackie (Geelong)
#128 - Animals run wild - Jonathan Patton (GWS)
#129 - The Ladyboys - Pearce Hanley (Brisbane)
#130 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Jarrad Waite (Carlton)
#131 - The Repeaters - Hamish Hartlett (Port Adelaide)
#132 - Mozzie Bites – Tom Scully (GWS)
#133 - Classy Gentlemen – Charlie Dixon (Gold Coast)
#134 - Melbourne Heat – Trent McKenzie (Gold Coast)
#135 - Woodville Wolverines – Billy Longer (St.Kilda)
#136 - The Alley Gators – Sam Gibson (North Melbourne)
#137 - Safety Bay Stormers - Shannon Hurn (West Coast)
#138 - City Oval Plovers - Brad Sewell (Hawthorn)
#139 - American Rednecks - Jeremy Howe (Melbourne)
#140 - TRFC - Luke McPharlin (Fremantle)
#141 - TRFC - Michael Johnson (Fremantle)
#142 - American Rednecks - Lachie Neale (Fremantle)
#143 - City Oval Plovers - Jordie McKenzie (Melbourne)
#144 - Safety Bay Stormers - Eddie Betts (Carlton)
#145 - The Alley Gators - Jonathan Griffin (Fremantle)
#146 - Woodville Wolverines - Brodie Smith (Adelaide)
#147 - Melbourne Heat - Dom Tyson (Melbourne)
#148 - Classy Gentlemen - Alex Rance (Richmond)
#149 - Mozzie Bites - Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
#150 - The Repeaters - Andrew Carrazzo (Carlton)
#151 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Scott Thompson (North Melbourne)
#152 - The Ladyboys - Tom Lynch (Gold Coast)
#153 - Animals run wild - Jack Watts (Melbourne)
#154 - The Cheetahs - Craig Bird (Sydney)
#155 - The Cheetahs - Reece Conca (Richmond)
#156 - Animals run wild - Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
#157 - The Ladyboys - Jesse Lonergan (Gold Coast)
#158 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Danny Stanley (Gold Coast)
#159 - The Repeaters - Jason Winderlich (Essendon)
#160 - Mozzie Bites - Shaun Atley (North Melbourne)
#161 - Classy Gentlemen - Jed Adcock (Brisbane)
#162 - Melbourne Heat - Stephen Hill (Fremantle)
#163 - Woodville Wolverines - Sam Mayes (Brisbane)
#164 - The Alley Gators - Tyrone Vickery (Richmond)
#165 - Safety Bay Stormers - Nick Vlastuin (Richmond)
#166 - City Oval Plovers - Jesse White (Collingwood)
#167 - American Rednecks - Paul Seedsman (Collingwood)
#168 - TRFC - Jarrad Redden (Port Adelaide)
#169 - TRFC - Heath Scotland (Carlton)
#170 - American Rednecks - Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
#171 - City Oval Plovers - Orren Stephenson (Richmond)
#172 - Safety Bay Stormers - peterss
#173 - The Alley Gators - Nathan Vardy (Geelong)
#174 - Woodville Wolverines - Nick Malceski (Sydney)
#175 - Melbourne Heat - Matt Suckling (Hawthorn)
#176 - Classy Gentlemen - Robert Murphy (Western Bulldogs)
#177 - Mozzie Bites - Jake Melksham (Essendon)
#178 - The Repeaters - Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast)
#179 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Clint Jones (St Kilda)
#180 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Grigg (Adelaide)
#181 - Animals run wild - Scott Gumbleton (Fremantle)
#182 - The Cheetahs - Jeff Garlett (Carlton)
#183 - The Cheetahs - Jake Spencer (Melbourne)
#184 - Animals run wild - Devon Smith (GWS)
#185 - The Ladyboys - Josh Thomas (Collingwood)
#186 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Reid (Sydney)
#187 - The Repeaters - Michael Hurley (Essendon)
#185 - The Ladyboys - Josh Thomas (Collingwood)
#186 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Reid (Sydney)
#187 - The Repeaters - Michael Hurley (Essendon)
#188 - Mozzie Bites - Viv Michie (Melbourne)
#189 - Classy Gentlemen - Brett Goodes (Western Bulldogs)
#190 - Melbourne Heat - Nathan Bock (Gold Coast)
#191 - Woodville Wolverines - Josh Jenkins (Adelaide)
#192 - The Alley Gators - Clay Smith (Western Bulldogs)
#193 - Safety Bay Stormers - Elliot Yeo (West Coast)
#194 - City Oval Plovers - Ed Curnow (Carlton)
#195 - American Rednecks - Max Gawn (Melbourne)
#196 - TRFC - SKIPPED PICK TBA
#197 - TRFC - SKIPPED PICK TBA
#198 - American Rednecks - Jarryd Cachia (Carlton)
#199 - City Oval Plovers - Chris Dawes (Melbourne)
#200 - Safety Bay Stormers - Brad Hill (Hawthorn)
#201 - The Alley Gators - Farren Ray (St. Kilda)
#202 - Woodville Wolverines - Dominic Sheed (West Coast)
#203 - Melbourne Heat - Jimmy Toumpas (Melbourne)
#204 - Classy Gentlemen - James Aish (Brisbane Lions)
#205 - Mozzie Bites - Tom Lee (St. Kilda)
#206 - The Repeaters - Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle)
#207 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Michael Rischitelli (Gold Coast)
#208 - The Ladyboys - Majak Daw (North Melbourne)
#209 - Animals run wild - Daniel Currie (North Melbourne)
#210 - The Cheetahs - Paul Duffield (Fremantle)
#211 - The Cheetahs - Jared Polec (Port Adelaide)
#212 - Animals run wild - Jackson Macrae (Western Bulldogs)
#213 - The Ladyboys - Rory Laird (Adelaide)
#214 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Shaun Higgins (Western Bulldogs)
#215 - The Repeaters - Trent West (Brisbane)
#216 - Mozzie Bites - Josh Caddy (Geelong)
#217 - Classy Gentlemen - Matt White (Port Adelaide)
#218 - Melbourne Heat - Alex Fasolo (Collingwood)
#219 - Woodville Wolverines - Matt Fuller (Western Bulldogs)
#220 - The Alley Gators - Jake Stringer (Western Bulldogs)
#221 - Safety Bay Stormers - Tory Dickson (Western Bulldogs)
#222 - City Oval Plovers - Nathan Hrovat (Western Bulldogs)
#223 - American Rednecks - Ben McGlynn (Sydney)
#224 - TRFC - PICK TBA
1. Time limits are 24 hours but do not apply until the Friday 22nd November (after Yr 12 and University exams)
2. When selecting a player, please use Ctrl + F (PC) or Command + F (Mac) to check if the player has been taken. I will do my best to update the first post but in some cases where there is a rush of players, please check the latest picks just to avoid re-picking and delaying the draft.
3. In the case of missing a pick, you will have to wait until two other coaches have made their picks to select a player (or two picks if it is the same coach at the end of a round). Then the coach is free to pick anytime from then.
4. If you are likely to be away, PM myself or perhaps even Karnezis_13 with preferences as he hangs around and doesn't actually coach a side.
5. When picking, make sure you clarify which player you are taking. Eg. Scott Thompson (Adelaide) and if you could just at least put the pick number so people know. Ideally something like: #1 - TRFC - Gary Ablett Jnr. (Gold Coast Suns), but understand if people are rushed. At least have a name and a club.
6. It is your job to research players. If you pick someone on an LTI or unlisted, well too bad. Gentlemen and Deddy have both suffered those consequences, so it's not going to change.
Otherwise good luck, we can start once the Pre-First Round picks are completed!
Official 2014 LFFL Draft Order:
#1 - TRFC - Daniel Hannebery (Sydney)
#2 - American Rednecks - Dean Cox (West Coast)
#3 - City Oval Plovers - David Mundy (Fremantle)
#4 - Safety Bay Stormers - Ben McEvoy (St Kilda)
#5 - The Alley Gators - Michael Walters (Fremantle )
#6 - Woodville Wolverines - Chad Wingard (Port Adelaide)
#7 - Melbourne Heat - Paddy Ryder (Essendon)
#8 - Classy Gentlemen - Tom Hawkins (Geelong)
#9 - Mozzie Bites - Aaron Sandilands (Fremantle)
#10 - The Repeaters - James Kelly (Geelong)
#11 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn)
#12 - The Ladyboys - Nathan Jones (Melbourne)
#13 - Animals run wild - Jack Ziebell (North Melbourne)
#14 - The Cheetahs - Ryan O'Keefe (Sydney)
#15 - The Cheetahs - Scott Thompson (Adelaide)
#16 - Animals run wild - Jack Gunston (Hawthorn)
#17 - The Ladyboys - Brad Crouch (Adelaide)
#18 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Luke Ball (Collingwood)
#19 - The Repeaters - Kane Cornes (Port Adelaide)
#20 - Mozzie Bites - Ben Howlett (Essendon)
#21 - Classy Gentlemen - Jack Darling (West Coast)
#22 - Melbourne Heat - Brad Ebert (Port Adelaide)
#23 - Woodville Wolverines - Brodie Grundy (Collingwood)
#24 - The Alley Gators - Myke Pyke (Sydney)
#25 - Safety Bay Stormers - Matthew Pavlich (Fremantle)
#26 - City Oval Plovers - Mark LeCras (West Coast)
#27 - American Rednecks - Dyson Heppell (Essendon)
#28 - TRFC - Callan Ward (GWS)
#29 - TRFC - Steele Sidebottom (Collingwood)
#30 - American Rednecks - Rory Sloane (Adelaide)
#31 - City Oval Plovers - Jarrad McVeigh (Sydney)
#32 - Safety Bay Stormers - Garrick Ibbotson (Fremantle)
#33 - The Alley Gators - Dion Prestia (Gold Coast)
#34 - Woodville Wolverines - Jaeger O'Meara (Gold Coast)
#35 - Melbourne Heat - Stewart Crameri (Western Bulldogs)
#36 - Classy Gentlemen - Matt de Boer (Fremantle)
#37 - Mozzie Bites - Chris Judd (Carlton)
#38 - The Repeaters - Matthew Stokes (Geelong)
#39 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Luke Shuey (West Coast)
#40 - The Ladyboys - Michael Hibberd (Essendon)
#41 - Animals run wild - Brent Stanton (Essendon)
#42 - The Cheetahs - Adam Cooney (Western Bulldogs)
#43 - The Cheetahs - Nick Dal Santo (North Melbourne)
#44 - Animals run wild - Bryce Gibbs (Carlton)
#45 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Duncan (Geelong)
#46 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Lenny Hayes (St Kilda)
#47 - The Repeaters - Tom Lynch (Adelaide)
#48 - Mozzie Bites - Jordan Lewis (Hawthorn)
#49 - Classy Gentlemen - Zac Smith (Gold Coast)
#50 - Melbourne Heat - Dale Thomas (Carlton)
#51 - Woodville Wolverines - Tom Boyd (GWS)
#52 - The Alley Gators - Grant Birchall (Hawthorn)
#53 - Safety Bay Stormers - Jonathan Brown (Brisbane)
#54 - City Oval Plovers - Jimmy Bartel (Geelong)
#55 - American Rednecks - Brent Moloney (Brisbane)
#56 - TRFC - Adam Treloar (GWS)
#57 - TRFC - Justin Westhoff (Port Adelaide))
#58 - American Rednecks - Brent Harvey (North Melbouen)
#59 - City Oval Plovers - Jesse Hogan (Melbourne)
#60 - Safety Bay Stormers - Mark Hutchins (West Coast)
#61 - The Alley Gators - Jarryd Blair (Collingwood)
#62 - Woodville Wolverines - Taylor Adams (Collingwood)
#63 - Melbourne Heat - Bachar Houli (Richmond)
#64 - Classy Gentlemen - Corey Enright (Geelong)
#65 - Mozzie Bites - Mitch Wallis (Western Bulldogs)
#66 - The Repeaters - Tom Nicholls (Gold Coast)
#67 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Heath Shaw (Collingwood)
#68 - The Ladyboys - Jack Viney (Melbourne)
#69 - Animals run wild - Luke Parker (Sydney)
#70 - The Cheetahs - Mark Jamar (Melbourne)
#71 - The Cheetahs - Chris Mayne (Fremantle)
#72 - Animals run wild - Harley Bennell (Gold Coast)
#73 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Clark (Melbourne)
#74 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Beau Waters (West Coast)
#75 - The Repeaters - Tom Mitchell (Sydney)
#76 - Mozzie Bites - Kade Simpson (Carlton)
#77 - Classy Gentlemen - Oliver Wines (Port Adelaide)
#78 - Melbourne Heat - Cyril Rioli (Hawthorn)
#79 - Woodville Wolverines - Richard Douglas (Adelaide)
#80 - The Alley Gators - Jack Martin (Gold Coast)
#81 - Safety Bay Stormers - Lachlan Hansen (North Melbourne)
#82 - City Oval Plovers - Toby Greene (GWS)
#83 - American Rednecks - Daniel Jackson (Richmond)
#84 - TRFC - David Armitage (St Kilda)
#85 - TRFC - Colin Sylvia (Fremantle)
#86 - American Rednecks - Brock McLean (Carlton)
#87 - City Oval Plovers - Aaron Black (North Melbourne)
#88 - Safety Bay Stormers - Lindsay Thomas (North Melbourne)
#89 - The Alley Gators – Daniel Rich (Brisbane)
#90 - Woodville Wolverines - Allen Christensen (Geelong)
#91 - Melbourne Heat - Dayne Zorko (Brisbane)
#92 - Classy Gentlemen - Shaun Grigg (Richmond)
#93 - Mozzie Bites - Dawson Simpson (Geelong)
#94 - The Repeaters - Paul Chapman (Essendon)
#95 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Bernard Vince (Melbourne)
#96 - The Ladyboys - Robbie Warnock (Carlton)
#97 - Animals run wild - Brandon Ellis (Richmond)
#98 - The Cheetahs - Luke Hodge (Hawthorn)
#99 - The Cheetahs - Dylan Shiel (GWS)
#100 - Animals run wild - Jack Trengove (Melbourne)
#101 - The Ladyboys - Ricky Henderson (Adelaide)
#102 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - David Hale (Hawthorn)
#103 - The Repeaters - Lachie Henderson (Carlton)
#104 - Mozzie Bites - Joe Daniher (Essendon)
#105 - Classy Gentlemen - Steven Motlop (Geelong)
#106 - Melbourne Heat - Hamish McIntosh (Geelong)
#107 - Woodville Wolverines - Zach Clarke (Fremantle)
#108 - The Alley Gators - Adam Tomlinson (GWS)
#109 - Safety Bay Stormers - Daniel Cross (Melbourne)
#110 - City Oval Plovers - Ryan Bastinac (North Melbourne)
#111 - American Rednecks - Sharrod Wellingham (West Coast)
#112 - TRFC - Mitch Robinson (Carlton)
#113 - TRFC - Luke Dahlhaus (Western Bulldogs)
#114 - American Rednecks - Isaac Smith (Hawthorn)
#115 - City Oval Plovers - Shaun Hampson (Richmond)
#116 - Safety Bay Stormers - Brian Lake (Hawthorn)
#117 - The Alley Gators - Angus Monfries (Port Adelaide)
#118 - Woodville Wolverines - David Swallow (Gold Coast)
#119 - Melbourne Heat - Robbie Gray (Port Adelaide)
#120 - Classy Gentlemen - Jon Giles (GWS)
#121 - Mozzie Bites - Tom Hickey (St Kilda)
#122 - The Repeaters - Harry O'Brien (Collingwood)
#123 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Adam Goodes (Sydney)
#124 - The Ladyboys - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
#125 - Animals run wild - Jack Grimes (Melbourne)
#126 - The Cheetahs - Heath Hocking (Essendon)
#127 - The Cheetahs - Andrew Mackie (Geelong)
#128 - Animals run wild - Jonathan Patton (GWS)
#129 - The Ladyboys - Pearce Hanley (Brisbane)
#130 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Jarrad Waite (Carlton)
#131 - The Repeaters - Hamish Hartlett (Port Adelaide)
#132 - Mozzie Bites – Tom Scully (GWS)
#133 - Classy Gentlemen – Charlie Dixon (Gold Coast)
#134 - Melbourne Heat – Trent McKenzie (Gold Coast)
#135 - Woodville Wolverines – Billy Longer (St.Kilda)
#136 - The Alley Gators – Sam Gibson (North Melbourne)
#137 - Safety Bay Stormers - Shannon Hurn (West Coast)
#138 - City Oval Plovers - Brad Sewell (Hawthorn)
#139 - American Rednecks - Jeremy Howe (Melbourne)
#140 - TRFC - Luke McPharlin (Fremantle)
#141 - TRFC - Michael Johnson (Fremantle)
#142 - American Rednecks - Lachie Neale (Fremantle)
#143 - City Oval Plovers - Jordie McKenzie (Melbourne)
#144 - Safety Bay Stormers - Eddie Betts (Carlton)
#145 - The Alley Gators - Jonathan Griffin (Fremantle)
#146 - Woodville Wolverines - Brodie Smith (Adelaide)
#147 - Melbourne Heat - Dom Tyson (Melbourne)
#148 - Classy Gentlemen - Alex Rance (Richmond)
#149 - Mozzie Bites - Luke Breust (Hawthorn)
#150 - The Repeaters - Andrew Carrazzo (Carlton)
#151 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Scott Thompson (North Melbourne)
#152 - The Ladyboys - Tom Lynch (Gold Coast)
#153 - Animals run wild - Jack Watts (Melbourne)
#154 - The Cheetahs - Craig Bird (Sydney)
#155 - The Cheetahs - Reece Conca (Richmond)
#156 - Animals run wild - Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
#157 - The Ladyboys - Jesse Lonergan (Gold Coast)
#158 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Danny Stanley (Gold Coast)
#159 - The Repeaters - Jason Winderlich (Essendon)
#160 - Mozzie Bites - Shaun Atley (North Melbourne)
#161 - Classy Gentlemen - Jed Adcock (Brisbane)
#162 - Melbourne Heat - Stephen Hill (Fremantle)
#163 - Woodville Wolverines - Sam Mayes (Brisbane)
#164 - The Alley Gators - Tyrone Vickery (Richmond)
#165 - Safety Bay Stormers - Nick Vlastuin (Richmond)
#166 - City Oval Plovers - Jesse White (Collingwood)
#167 - American Rednecks - Paul Seedsman (Collingwood)
#168 - TRFC - Jarrad Redden (Port Adelaide)
#169 - TRFC - Heath Scotland (Carlton)
#170 - American Rednecks - Shaun Burgoyne (Hawthorn)
#171 - City Oval Plovers - Orren Stephenson (Richmond)
#172 - Safety Bay Stormers - peterss
#173 - The Alley Gators - Nathan Vardy (Geelong)
#174 - Woodville Wolverines - Nick Malceski (Sydney)
#175 - Melbourne Heat - Matt Suckling (Hawthorn)
#176 - Classy Gentlemen - Robert Murphy (Western Bulldogs)
#177 - Mozzie Bites - Jake Melksham (Essendon)
#178 - The Repeaters - Jarrod Harbrow (Gold Coast)
#179 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Clint Jones (St Kilda)
#180 - The Ladyboys - Mitch Grigg (Adelaide)
#181 - Animals run wild - Scott Gumbleton (Fremantle)
#182 - The Cheetahs - Jeff Garlett (Carlton)
#183 - The Cheetahs - Jake Spencer (Melbourne)
#184 - Animals run wild - Devon Smith (GWS)
#185 - The Ladyboys - Josh Thomas (Collingwood)
#186 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Reid (Sydney)
#187 - The Repeaters - Michael Hurley (Essendon)
#185 - The Ladyboys - Josh Thomas (Collingwood)
#186 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Sam Reid (Sydney)
#187 - The Repeaters - Michael Hurley (Essendon)
#188 - Mozzie Bites - Viv Michie (Melbourne)
#189 - Classy Gentlemen - Brett Goodes (Western Bulldogs)
#190 - Melbourne Heat - Nathan Bock (Gold Coast)
#191 - Woodville Wolverines - Josh Jenkins (Adelaide)
#192 - The Alley Gators - Clay Smith (Western Bulldogs)
#193 - Safety Bay Stormers - Elliot Yeo (West Coast)
#194 - City Oval Plovers - Ed Curnow (Carlton)
#195 - American Rednecks - Max Gawn (Melbourne)
#196 - TRFC - SKIPPED PICK TBA
#197 - TRFC - SKIPPED PICK TBA
#198 - American Rednecks - Jarryd Cachia (Carlton)
#199 - City Oval Plovers - Chris Dawes (Melbourne)
#200 - Safety Bay Stormers - Brad Hill (Hawthorn)
#201 - The Alley Gators - Farren Ray (St. Kilda)
#202 - Woodville Wolverines - Dominic Sheed (West Coast)
#203 - Melbourne Heat - Jimmy Toumpas (Melbourne)
#204 - Classy Gentlemen - James Aish (Brisbane Lions)
#205 - Mozzie Bites - Tom Lee (St. Kilda)
#206 - The Repeaters - Hayden Ballantyne (Fremantle)
#207 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Michael Rischitelli (Gold Coast)
#208 - The Ladyboys - Majak Daw (North Melbourne)
#209 - Animals run wild - Daniel Currie (North Melbourne)
#210 - The Cheetahs - Paul Duffield (Fremantle)
#211 - The Cheetahs - Jared Polec (Port Adelaide)
#212 - Animals run wild - Jackson Macrae (Western Bulldogs)
#213 - The Ladyboys - Rory Laird (Adelaide)
#214 - South-Eastern Polar Bears - Shaun Higgins (Western Bulldogs)
#215 - The Repeaters - Trent West (Brisbane)
#216 - Mozzie Bites - Josh Caddy (Geelong)
#217 - Classy Gentlemen - Matt White (Port Adelaide)
#218 - Melbourne Heat - Alex Fasolo (Collingwood)
#219 - Woodville Wolverines - Matt Fuller (Western Bulldogs)
#220 - The Alley Gators - Jake Stringer (Western Bulldogs)
#221 - Safety Bay Stormers - Tory Dickson (Western Bulldogs)
#222 - City Oval Plovers - Nathan Hrovat (Western Bulldogs)
#223 - American Rednecks - Ben McGlynn (Sydney)
#224 - TRFC - PICK TBA
Last edited: