1) Alt -J - An awesome Wave
2) Grizzly Bear - Shields
3) Tame Impala - Lonerism
4) Beach House - Bloom
5) Jessie Ware - Devotion
6) Alabama Shakes - Boys & Girls
7) Wild Nothings - Nocturne
8) Cat Power - Sun
9) Father John Misty - Fear Fun
10) Chromatics - Kill for Love
So we come to the end of another year in music - would be interesting to see ppl's top 10's.
Mainly because I'm sure there's some albums out there that I haven't heard about - that would be worth checking!
Here's mine.
1) Alt -J - An awesome Wave
2) Grizzly Bear - Shields
3)...
ok comp, bends and then a long while until they impressed me again with In Rainbows.
The stuff in between should have been tucked away as one or two albums.
I have been lucky enough to seem them live 6 times though - and boy have they come on as a live act.
They actually play to the audience...
This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.