Pie 4 Life
Hall of Famer
DRAFT SELECTION:
R1:
1. Animals run wild - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2. Broome Bears - Lachie Neale (BRI)
3. Outback Meerkats - Patrick Dangerfield (GEE)
R2:
4. Animals run wild - Jack Macrae (WB)
5. Broome Bears - Jake Lloyd (SYD)
6. Outback Meerkats - Devon Smith (ESS)
7. South West Dragons - Ben Cunnington (NM)
8. Mozzie Bites - Tom Lynch (RIC)
9. The Ladyboys - Lance Franklin (SYD)
R3:
10. Animals run wild - Tom McDonald (MEL)
11. Broome Bears - Todd Goldstein (NM)
12. South-Eastern Polar Bears - Tom Hawkins (GEE)
13. Outback Meerkats - Ben Brown (NM)
14. South West Dragons - Joe Daniher (ESS)
15. Mozzie Bites - Jarrod Witts (GC)
16. The Cheetahs - Sam Docherty (CAR)
17. The Ladyboys - Jack Riewoldt (RIC)
R4:
18. Animals run wild - Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
19. Broome Bears - Charlie Curnow (CAR)
20. South-Eastern Polar Bears - Callan Ward (GWS)
21. Outback Meerkats - Josh Kelly (GWS)
22. South West Dragons - Josh J Kennedy (WCE)
23. Mozzie Bites - Jack Viney (MEL)
24. The Cheetahs - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
25. The Ladyboys - Sam Jacobs (ADE)
26. City Oval Plovers - Taylor Adams (COL)
Unavailable:
Adelaide: Matt Crouch, Sam Jacobs, Rory Laird
Brisbane: Stefan Martin, Lachie Neale
Carlton: Patrick Cripps, Charlie Curnow, Sam Docherty
Collingwood: Taylor Adams, Brodie Grundy
Essendon: Joe Daniher, Devon Smith
Fremantle: Nat Fyfe, Jesse Hogan
Geelong: Patrick Dangerfield, Tom Hawkins
Gold Coast: Jarrod Witts
GWS: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Coniglio, Josh Kelly, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
Hawthorn: Tom Mitchell
Melbourne: Max Gawn, Tom McDonald, Clayton Oliver, Jack Viney
North Melbourne: Ben Brown, Ben Cunnington, Todd Goldstein
Port Adelaide:
Richmond: Tom Lynch, Jack Riewoldt
St Kilda:
Sydney: Lance Franklin, Jake Lloyd
West Coast: Josh J Kennedy
Western Bulldogs: Jack Macrae
Obviously as per normal, draft order is reverse ladder order, whereas the actual draft is a snake format after the first round.
R1:
1. Animals run wild - Clayton Oliver (MEL)
2. Broome Bears - Lachie Neale (BRI)
3. Outback Meerkats - Patrick Dangerfield (GEE)
R2:
4. Animals run wild - Jack Macrae (WB)
5. Broome Bears - Jake Lloyd (SYD)
6. Outback Meerkats - Devon Smith (ESS)
7. South West Dragons - Ben Cunnington (NM)
8. Mozzie Bites - Tom Lynch (RIC)
9. The Ladyboys - Lance Franklin (SYD)
R3:
10. Animals run wild - Tom McDonald (MEL)
11. Broome Bears - Todd Goldstein (NM)
12. South-Eastern Polar Bears - Tom Hawkins (GEE)
13. Outback Meerkats - Ben Brown (NM)
14. South West Dragons - Joe Daniher (ESS)
15. Mozzie Bites - Jarrod Witts (GC)
16. The Cheetahs - Sam Docherty (CAR)
17. The Ladyboys - Jack Riewoldt (RIC)
R4:
18. Animals run wild - Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
19. Broome Bears - Charlie Curnow (CAR)
20. South-Eastern Polar Bears - Callan Ward (GWS)
21. Outback Meerkats - Josh Kelly (GWS)
22. South West Dragons - Josh J Kennedy (WCE)
23. Mozzie Bites - Jack Viney (MEL)
24. The Cheetahs - Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
25. The Ladyboys - Sam Jacobs (ADE)
26. City Oval Plovers - Taylor Adams (COL)
Unavailable:
Adelaide: Matt Crouch, Sam Jacobs, Rory Laird
Brisbane: Stefan Martin, Lachie Neale
Carlton: Patrick Cripps, Charlie Curnow, Sam Docherty
Collingwood: Taylor Adams, Brodie Grundy
Essendon: Joe Daniher, Devon Smith
Fremantle: Nat Fyfe, Jesse Hogan
Geelong: Patrick Dangerfield, Tom Hawkins
Gold Coast: Jarrod Witts
GWS: Jeremy Cameron, Stephen Coniglio, Josh Kelly, Callan Ward, Lachie Whitfield
Hawthorn: Tom Mitchell
Melbourne: Max Gawn, Tom McDonald, Clayton Oliver, Jack Viney
North Melbourne: Ben Brown, Ben Cunnington, Todd Goldstein
Port Adelaide:
Richmond: Tom Lynch, Jack Riewoldt
St Kilda:
Sydney: Lance Franklin, Jake Lloyd
West Coast: Josh J Kennedy
Western Bulldogs: Jack Macrae
Obviously as per normal, draft order is reverse ladder order, whereas the actual draft is a snake format after the first round.
Last edited: