- Feb 9, 2011
- 5,997
- 6,494
- AFL Club
- North Melbourne
- Other Teams
- Boston CelticsRedSoxBruins
Thought it would be a good idea to follow the votes. The updates are hard to find and often only show the AFL's top 8-10
Round 1 votes: Adelaide v North Melbourne
10 - Taylor Walker (Adel)
7 - Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
4 - Rory Sloane (Adel)
3 - Eddie Betts (Adel)
3 - Rory Laird (Adel)
2 - Richard Douglas (Adel)
1 - Shaun Higgins (NM)
Round 2 votes: North Melbourne v Brisbane
10 - Todd Goldstein
8 - Jarrad Waite
6 - Ben Cunnington
4 - Jack Ziebell
1 - Sam Gibson
1 - Luke McDonald
Round 3 votes: North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
10 - Brad Ebert
4 - Matthew Broadbent
4 - Pittard
3 - Sam Gibson
3 - Andrew Swallow
2 - Rob Gray
2 - Hamish Hartlett
1 - Luke McDonald
1 - Lindsay Thomas
Round 4 votes: Geelong v North Melbourne
10 – Todd Goldstein (NM)
4 – Jed Bews (Geel)
4 – Ben Cunnington (NM)
4 – Robbie Tarrant (NM)
3 – Joel Selwood (Geel)
2 – Sam Wright (NM)
2 – Jack Ziebell (NM)
1 – Jared Rivers (Geel)
North Melbourne leaderboard
20 – Todd Goldstein
10 – Ben Cunnington
8 – Jarrad Waite
6 – Jack Ziebell
4 – Sam Gibson
4 - Robbie Tarrant
3 - Andrew Swallow
2 - Luke McDonald
2 - Sam Wright
1 - Lindsay Thomas
1 - Shaun Higgins
AFL leaderboard
33 - Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
29 - Dylan Shiel (GWS)
22 - Dan Hannebery (Sydney Swans)
21 - Rory Sloane (Adelaide)
20 - Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne)
20 - Tom McDonald (Melbourne)
19 - Cale Hooker (Essendon)
19 - Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)
Round 1 votes: Adelaide v North Melbourne
10 - Taylor Walker (Adel)
7 - Patrick Dangerfield (Adel)
4 - Rory Sloane (Adel)
3 - Eddie Betts (Adel)
3 - Rory Laird (Adel)
2 - Richard Douglas (Adel)
1 - Shaun Higgins (NM)
Round 2 votes: North Melbourne v Brisbane
10 - Todd Goldstein
8 - Jarrad Waite
6 - Ben Cunnington
4 - Jack Ziebell
1 - Sam Gibson
1 - Luke McDonald
Round 3 votes: North Melbourne v Port Adelaide
10 - Brad Ebert
4 - Matthew Broadbent
4 - Pittard
3 - Sam Gibson
3 - Andrew Swallow
2 - Rob Gray
2 - Hamish Hartlett
1 - Luke McDonald
1 - Lindsay Thomas
Round 4 votes: Geelong v North Melbourne
10 – Todd Goldstein (NM)
4 – Jed Bews (Geel)
4 – Ben Cunnington (NM)
4 – Robbie Tarrant (NM)
3 – Joel Selwood (Geel)
2 – Sam Wright (NM)
2 – Jack Ziebell (NM)
1 – Jared Rivers (Geel)
North Melbourne leaderboard
20 – Todd Goldstein
10 – Ben Cunnington
8 – Jarrad Waite
6 – Jack Ziebell
4 – Sam Gibson
4 - Robbie Tarrant
3 - Andrew Swallow
2 - Luke McDonald
2 - Sam Wright
1 - Lindsay Thomas
1 - Shaun Higgins
AFL leaderboard
33 - Nat Fyfe (Fremantle)
29 - Dylan Shiel (GWS)
22 - Dan Hannebery (Sydney Swans)
21 - Rory Sloane (Adelaide)
20 - Todd Goldstein (North Melbourne)
20 - Tom McDonald (Melbourne)
19 - Cale Hooker (Essendon)
19 - Scott Pendlebury (Collingwood)