POTY 2023 BigFooty Swans Player of the Year - Errol Gulden is the POTY!

Remove this Banner Ad

Round by Round voting:
Round 1 - def. Gold Coast
5 - Dylan Stephens
4 - Dane Rampe
3 - Chad Warner
2 - Errol Gulden
1 - Jake Lloyd
YPOTY - Dylan Stephens

Round 2 - def. Hawthorn
5 - Callum Mills
4 - Logan McDonald
3 - Oliver Florent
2 - Joel Amartey
1 - Errol Gulden
YPOTY - Logan McDonald

Round 3 - def. by Melbourne
5 - Oliver Florent
4 - Tom McCartin
3 - Tom Papley
2 - Callum Mills
1 - Errol Gulden
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 4 - def. by Port Adelaide
5 - Oliver Florent
4 - Chad Warner
3 - Dane Rampe
2 - Errol Gulden
1 - Jake Lloyd
YPOTY - Chad Warner

Round 5 - def. Richmond
5 - Tom Papley
4 - Nick Blakey
3 - Chad Warner
2 - Jake Lloyd
1 - Isaac Heeney
YPOTY - Chad Warner

Round 6 - def. by Geelong
5 - Robbie Fox
4 - Jake Lloyd
3 - Will Hayward
2 - Callum Mills
1 - Isaac Heeney
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 7 - def. by GWS
5 - Peter Ladhams
4 - Jake Lloyd
3 - Luke Parker
2 - Logan McDonald
1 - Lance Franklin
YPOTY - Logan McDonald

Round 8 - def. by Collingwood
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Robbie Fox
3 - Hayden McLean
2 - Ryan Clarke
1 - Nick Blakey
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 9 - def. by Fremantle
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - James Rowbottom
3 - Robbie Fox
2 - Chad Warner
1 - Braeden Campbell
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 10 - def. North Melbourne
5 - Luke Parker
4 - Lance Franklin
3 - Chad Warner
2 - Robbie Fox
1 - Hayden McLean
YPOTY - Chad Warner

Round 11 - def. Carlton
5 - Nick Blakey
4 - Chad Warner
3 - Isaac Heeney
2 - Justin McInerney
1 - Robbie Fox
YPOTY - Chad Warner

Round 12 - BYE

Round 13 - def. by St Kilda
5 - Oliver Florent
4 - Braeden Campbell
3 - James Rowbottom
2 - Lewis Melican
1 - Errol Gulden
YPOTY - Braeden Campbell

Round 14 - def. by Brisbane
5 - Luke Parker
4 - Harry Cunningham
3 - James Rowbottom
2 - Errol Gulden
1 - Angus Sheldrick
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 15 - def. West Coast
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - James Rowbottom
3 - Chad Warner
2 - Isaac Heeney
1 - Braeden Campbell
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 16 - drew Geelong
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Nick Blakey
3 - Angus Sheldrick
2 - Braeden Campbell
1 - Justin McInerney
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 17 - def by. Richmond
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Oliver Florent
3 - Isaac Heeney
2 - Will Hayward
1 - Luke Parker
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 18 - def. Western Bulldogs
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Oliver Florent
3 - Tom Papley
2 - Tom McCartin
1 - Justin McInerney
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 19 - def. Fremantle
5 - Luke Parker
4 - Lance Franklin
3 - Will Hayward
2 - James Rowbottom
1 - Callum Mills
YPOTY - Logan McDonald & Braeden Campbell

Round 20 - def. Essendon
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Justin McInerney
3 - Jake Lloyd
2 - Harry Cunningham
1 - Joel Amartey
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 21 - def. GWS
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Hayden McLean
3 - Callum Mills
2 - Jake Lloyd
1 - James Rowbottom
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 22 - def. Gold Coast
5 - Will Hayward
4 - James Rowbottom
3 - Hayden McLean
2 - Isaac Heeney
1 - Chad Warner
YPOTY - Chad Warner

Round 23 - def. Adelaide
5 - Nick Blakey
4 - Isaac Heeney
3 - Tom McCartin
2 - Hayden McLean
1 - Errol Gulden
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Round 24 - def. by Melbourne
5 - Errol Gulden
4 - Callum Mills
3 - Nick Blakey
2 - Tom McCartin
1 - Dylan Stephens
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Elimination Final - def. by Carlton
5 - Tom McCartin
4 - Errol Gulden
3 - Hayden McLean
2 - Nick Blakey
1 - Jake Lloyd
YPOTY - Errol Gulden

Full votes table:

PLAYERR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24EFTOTAL
Errol Gulden2112551255555515459
Oliver Florent35554426
Nick Blakey415453224
Chad Warner3432343123
James Rowbottom433421421
Luke Parker3551519
Jake Lloyd1124432118
Callum Mills52213417
Isaac Heeney113232416
Hayden McLean31432316
Tom McCartin4232516
Robbie Fox5432115
Will Hayward323513
Tom Papley35311
Lance Franklin1449
Braeden Campbell14128
Justin McInerney21148
Dane Rampe437
Logan McDonald426
Harry Cunningham426
Dylan Stephens516
Peter Ladhams55
Angus Sheldrick134
Joel Amartey213
Ryan Clarke22
Lewis Melican22

Young Player of the Year:

PLAYERR1R2R3R4R5R6R7R8R9R10R11R13R14R15R16R17R18R19R20R21R22R23R24EFTOTAL
Errol Gulden11111111111111115
Chad Warner111115
Logan McDonald110.52.5
Dylan Stephens11
Braeden Campbell0.50.5

Other eligible players:
Jack Buller
Will Edwards
Will Gould
Hugo Hall-Kahan
Jacob Konstanty
Jaiden Magor
Caleb Mitchell
Cameron Owen
Lachlan Rankin
Matty Roberts
Marc Sheather
Angus Sheldrick
Cooper Vickery
Corey Warner

Criteria:
  • Under 23 years of age come Grand Final day (September 30th)
  • Played less than 50 games before Round 1
 
Last edited:
Round 1
Sydney 16.14 (110) def. Gold Coast 9.7 (61)


5 votes
Dylan Stephens
27 disposals w/ 8 contested, 4 marks, 4 intercepts, 1 goal, 3 score involvements, 59% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Dane Rampe
25 disposals w/ 9 contested, 7 marks, 12 intercepts, 8 spoils, 7 score involvements, 84% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Chad Warner
30 disposals w/ 12 contested, 8 inside 50s, 26 pressure acts, 14 score involvements, 57% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Errol Gulden
24 disposals w/ 13 contested, 10 inside 50s, 25 pressure acts, 6 intercepts, 1 goal, 3 score involvements, 54% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Jake Lloyd
28 disposals w/ 5 contested, 9 marks, 5 rebound 50s, 5 intercepts, 1 goal, 8 score involvements, 100% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Dylan Stephens55334553445352453225445343100
Dane Rampe445533425544335542523253292
Chad Warner134144551341542434352545587
Errol Gulden52223235124353131412155
Jake Lloyd1412221231423
Oliver Florent3222313117
Tom McCartin112149
Braeden Campbell246
Callum Mills325
Harry Cunningham1113
Nick Blakey213
James Rowbottom112
Peter Ladhams112
Luke Parker11

Young Player of the Week:
Dylan Stephens
27 disposals w/ 8 contested, 4 marks, 4 intercepts, 1 goal, 3 score involvements, 59% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 2
Sydney 17.16 (118) def. Hawthorn 4.13 (37)


5 votes
Callum Mills
28 disposals w/ 9 contested, 6 marks, 4 inside 50s, 20 pressure acts, 6 intercepts, 2 goals, 8 score involvements, 75% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Logan McDonald
13 disposals w/ 6 contested, 5 marks, 5 goals, 8 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Oliver Florent
25 disposals w/ 7 contested, 6 marks, 4 inside 50s, 8 intercepts, 8 score involvements, 84% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Joel Amartey
11 disposals w/ 3 contested, 9 marks, 4 goals, 8 score involvements, 73% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Errol Gulden
28 disposals w/ 9 contested, 7 marks, 4 inside 50s, 6 rebound 50s, 28 pressure acts, 5 intercepts, 7 score involvements, 71% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Callum Mills12533255533525555535279
Logan McDonald441543353454432241252171
Oliver Florent55425414432221341312159
Joel Amartey3324214114551132343557
Errol Gulden115221114324414440
Nick Blakey1233413
Tom Papley33
Jake Lloyd33
Isaac Heeney22
Braeden Campbell22
Peter Ladhams11

Young Player of the Week:
Logan McDonald
13 disposals w/ 6 contested, 5 marks, 5 goals, 8 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 

Log in to remove this ad.

Round 3
Sydney 12.12 (84) def. by Melbourne 21.8 (134)


5 votes
Oliver Florent
21 disposals w/ 5 contested, 4 marks, 5 rebound 50s, 16 pressure acts, 2 score involvements, 76% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Tom McCartin
14 disposals w/ 5 contested, 7 marks, 7 intercepts, 10 spoils, 71% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Tom Papley
8 disposals w/ 1 contested, 3 goals, 4 score involvements, 75% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Callum Mills
25 disposals w/ 12 contested, 6 marks, 4 clearances, 23 pressure acts, 7 intercepts, 5 score involvements, 76% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Errol Gulden
15 disposals w/ 10 contested, 5 intercepts, 1 goal, 3 score involvements, 73% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Oliver Florent541535334538
Tom McCartin4122544245336
Tom Papley2254543311232
Callum Mills535551125
Errol Gulden134453424
Joel Amartey34342420
Lance Franklin51211212
Logan McDonald3238
Braeden Campbell32128
Chad Warner22
Matt Roberts (s)22
Harry Cunningham11
Nick Blakey11
Justin McInerney11

Young Player of the Week:
Errol Gulden
15 disposals w/ 10 contested, 5 intercepts, 1 goal, 3 score involvements, 73% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 4
Sydney 12.12 (84) def. by Melbourne 21.8 (134)


5 votes
Oliver Florent
33 disposals w/ 8 contested, 6 marks, 8 inside 50s, 6 rebound 50s, 9 intercepts, 1 goal, 4 score involvements, 70% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Chad Warner
30 disposals w/ 19 contested, 9 clearances, 9 inside 50s, 22 pressure acts, 2 goals, 6 score involvements, 50% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Dane Rampe
19 disposals w/ 6 contested, 5 rebound 50s, 8 intercepts, 10 spoils, 2 score involvements, 90% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Errol Gulden
20 disposals w/ 8 contested, 4 marks, 8 inside 50s, 19 pressure acts, 2 score involvements, 60% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Jake Lloyd
24 disposals w/ 6 contested, 9 marks, 6 inside 50s, 6 rebound 50s, 8 intercepts, 6 score involvements, 88% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Oliver Florent4455453545445461
Chad Warner3533545424534555
Dane Rampe5344334253353350
Errol Gulden223119
Jake Lloyd222219
Peter Ladhams13228
Nick Blakey111227
Braeden Campbell1113
Robbie Fox (s)213
James Rowbottom22
Dylan Stephens11
Tom Papley11
Paddy McCartin11

Young Player of the Week:
Chad Warner
30 disposals w/ 19 contested, 9 clearances, 9 inside 50s, 22 pressure acts, 2 goals, 6 score involvements, 50% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 5
Sydney 18.14 (122) def. Richmond 11.12 (78)


5 votes
Tom Papley
25 disposals w/ 12 contested, 5 clearances, 6 inside 50s, 6 goals, 13 score involvements, 64% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Nick Blakey
30 disposals w/ 8 contested, 5 marks, 4 inside 50s, 7 rebound 50s, 13 intercepts, 6 spoils, 4 score involvements, 93% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Chad Warner
26 disposals w/ 12 contested, 4 marks, 7 clearances, 5 inside 50s, 37 pressure acts, 1 goal, 8 score involvements, 54% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Jake Lloyd
25 disposals w/ 11 contested, 7 marks, 5 inside 50s, 4 rebound 50s, 10 intercepts, 2 score involvements, 88% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Isaac Heeney
20 disposals w/ 15 contested, 5 marks, 20 pressure acts, 5 intercepts, 2 goals, 8 score involvements, 70% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Tom Papley [unanimous]555555555555555555555555120
Nick Blakey44434444444444444344344493
Chad Warner11323223322322142423350
Jake Lloyd2341233112313231
Isaac Heeney131211131123312228
Braeden Campbell2331121114
Errol Gulden22133213
Callum Mills2215
Peter Ladhams1113
Robbie Fox33

Young Player of the Week:
Chad Warner
26 disposals w/ 12 contested, 4 marks, 7 clearances, 5 inside 50s, 37 pressure acts, 1 goal, 8 score involvements, 54% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 6
Sydney 5.7 (37) def. by Geelong 20.10 (130)


5 votes
Robbie Fox
17 disposals w/ 10 contested, 11 intercepts, 2 score involvements, 94% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Jake Lloyd
19 disposals w/ 4 contested, 6 marks, 5 intercepts, 1 score involvement, 79% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Will Hayward
8 disposals w/ 2 contested, 2 goals, 5 score involvements, 75% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Callum Mills
14 disposals w/ 3 contested, 7 marks, 17 pressure acts, 4 intercepts, 2 score involvements, 93% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Isaac Heeney
14 disposals w/ 7 contested, 7 marks, 24 pressure acts, 1 goal, 1 score involvement, 64% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Robbie Fox43512
Jake Lloyd54211
Will Hayward52310
Callum Mills4149
Isaac Heeney358
Errol Gulden314
Braeden Campbell22
Peter Ladhams22
Nick Blakey11
Matt Roberts11

Young Player of the Week:
Errol Gulden
16 disposals w/ 6 contested, 5 marks, 7 inside 50s, 25 pressure acts, 3 score involvements, 50% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 7
Sydney 16.10 (106) def. by GWS 17.5 (107)


5 votes
Peter Ladhams
24 disposals w/ 12 contested, 5 marks, 4 clearances, 6 inside 50s, 1 goal, 4 score involvements, 75% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Jake Lloyd
25 disposals w/ 7 contested, 6 marks, 5 inside 50s, 7 intercepts, 4 score involvements, 80% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Luke Parker
33 disposals w/ 13 contested, 5 marks, 11 clearances, 4 inside 50s, 19 pressure acts, 1 goal, 12 score involvements, 67% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Logan McDonald
12 disposals w/ 9 contested, 4 marks, 3 goals, 5 score involvements, 83% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Lance Franklin
11 disposals w/ 10 contested, 3 goals, 6 score involvements, 55% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Peter Ladhams4544543555545563
Jake Lloyd53545432125342
Luke Parker4554344433
Logan McDonald213222423223
Lance Franklin33113121419
Errol Gulden2231332117
Ryan Clarke2114
Hayden McLean123
Braeden Campbell33
Will Hayward112
Chad Warner11

Young Player of the Week:
Logan McDonald
12 disposals w/ 9 contested, 4 marks, 3 goals, 5 score involvements, 83% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 8
Sydney 6.12 (48) def. by Collingwood 11.11 (77)


5 votes
Errol Gulden
37 disposals w/ 13 contested, 13 marks, 7 clearances, 5 inside 50s, 5 rebound 50s, 7 intercepts, 4 score involvements, 65% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Robbie Fox
24 disposals w/ 8 contested, 6 marks, 9 intercepts, 5 spoils, 83% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Hayden McLean
19 disposals w/ 8 contested, 7 marks, 4 inside 50s, 16 pressure acts, 1 goal, 6 score involvements, 95% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Ryan Clarke
14 disposals w/ 2 contested, 5 marks, 23 pressure acts, 1 goal, 5 score involvements, 86% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Nick Blakey
24 disposals w/ 2 contested, 6 marks, 7 rebound 50s, 4 intercepts, 6 spoils, 2 score involvements, 79% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Errol Gulden535455455554560
Robbie Fox535414454434551
Hayden McLean34223121432431
Ryan Clarke2415232120
Nick Blakey3321211
Justin McInerney11223110
Luke Parker4239
Jake Lloyd23218
Oliver Florent33
Callum Mills33
Tom McCartin112
Chad Warner11
Braeden Campbell11

Young Player of the Week:
Errol Gulden
37 disposals w/ 13 contested, 13 marks, 7 clearances, 5 inside 50s, 5 rebound 50s, 7 intercepts, 4 score involvements, 65% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 9
Sydney 13.8 (86) def. by Fremantle 16.7 (103)


5 votes
Errol Gulden
39 disposals w/ 11 contested, 6 marks, 8 clearances, 7 inside 50s, 22 pressure acts, 2 goals, 8 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
James Rowbottom
23 disposals w/ 15 contested, 9 clearances, 4 inside 50s, 26 pressure acts, 4 intercepts, 1 goal, 7 score involvements, 70% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Robbie Fox
15 disposals w/ 6 contested, 6 rebound 50s, 15 pressure acts, 5 intercepts, 1 goal, 1 score involvement, 67% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Chad Warner
25 disposals w/ 13 contested, 4 marks, 4 clearances, 28 pressure acts, 5 intercepts, 2 score involvements, 68% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Braeden Campbell
14 disposals w/ 6 contested, 1 goal, 2 score involvements, 79% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:


Errol Gulden [unanimous]5555555555555
James Rowbottom3434313134332
Robbie Fox23221421421
Chad Warner [countback]4443116
Braeden Campbell4442216
Isaac Heeney13228
Jake Lloyd21238
Hayden McLean134
Luke Parker1214
Nick Blakey11

Young Player of the Week:
Errol Gulden
39 disposals w/ 11 contested, 6 marks, 8 clearances, 7 inside 50s, 22 pressure acts, 2 goals, 8 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 10
Sydney 14.9 (93) def. North Melbourne 14.6 (90)


5 votes
Luke Parker
28 disposals w/ 18 contested, 4 marks, 6 clearances, 19 pressure acts, 7 intercepts, 1 goal, 9 score involvements, 71% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Lance Franklin
13 disposals w/ 7 contested, 9 marks, 3 goals, 6 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Chad Warner
31 disposals w/ 11 contested, 6 marks, 7 clearances, 7 inside 50s, 4 rebound 50s, 1 goal, 6 score involvements, 74% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Robbie Fox
28 disposals w/ 11 contested, 6 marks, 14 intercepts, 5 score involvements, 79% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Hayden McLean
13 disposals w/ 6 contested, 4 marks, 4 inside 50s, 2 goals, 7 score involvements, 77% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Luke Parker5455555555554
Lance Franklin452243142431
Chad Warner24433233226
Robbie Fox313244115125
Hayden McLean1311421321322
Errol Gulden213324419
Isaac Heeney22
Will Hayward11

Young Player of the Week:
Chad Warner
31 disposals w/ 11 contested, 6 marks, 7 clearances, 7 inside 50s, 4 rebound 50s, 1 goal, 6 score involvements, 74% disposal efficiency

imagerender
 
Round 11
Sydney 11.11 (77) def. Carlton 6.15 (51)


5 votes
Nick Blakey
26 disposals w/ 8 contested, 12 marks, 9 rebound 50s, 10 intercepts, 4 spoils, 4 score involvements, 73% disposal efficiency

imagerender


4 votes
Chad Warner
29 disposals w/ 8 contested, 4 clearances, 7 inside 50s, 18 pressure acts, 2 goals, 6 score involvements, 62% disposal efficiency

imagerender


3 votes
Isaac Heeney
19 disposals w/ 14 contested, 7 clearances, 5 inside 50s, 27 pressure acts, 2 score involvements, 58% disposal efficiency

imagerender


2 votes
Justin McInerney
21 disposals w/ 6 contested, 8 marks, 4 clearances, 15 pressure acts, 4 intercepts, 2 goals, 6 score involvements, 81% disposal efficiency

imagerender


1 vote
Robbie Fox
24 disposals w/ 8 contested, 4 marks, 10 intercepts, 2 score involvements, 83% disposal efficiency

imagerender


Full votes table:

Nick Blakey55555555535554555587
Chad Warner43344143444435443465
Isaac Heeney3143243235224124146
Justin McInerney41224232323
Robbie Fox2331313218
Jake Lloyd1111131211
Hayden McLean21115
Will Hayward2125
Sam Wicks235
Errol Gulden22
Tom Hickey22
Lewis Melican11

Young Player of the Week:
Chad Warner