- Moderator
- #1
Group A: Bahrain, India, Thailand, United Arab Emirates
Group B: Australia, Jordan, Palestine, Syria
Group C: China, South Korea, Kyrgyzstan, Philippines
Group D: Iran, Iraq, Vietnam, Yemen
Group E: North Korea, Lebanon, Qatar, Saudi Arabia
Group F: Japan, Oman, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan
Sunday 6 January , 2019
UAE v Bahrain
Zayed Sports City Stadium, 3am
Socceroos v Jordan
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, 10pm
Monday 7 January
Thailand v India
Al Nahyan Stadium, 12:30am
Syria v Palestine
Sharjah Stadium, 3am
China v Krgyz Republic
Khalifa bin Zayed Stadium, 10pm
Tuesday 8 January
Korea Republic v Philippines
Al Maktoum Stadium, 12:30am
Iran v Yemen
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, 3am
Wednesday 9 January
Iraq v Vietnam
Zayed Sports City Stadium, 12:30am
Saudi Arabia v DPR Korea
Rashid Stadium, 3am
Japan v Turkmenistan
Al Nahyan Stadium, 10pm
Thursday 10 January
Uzbekistan v Oman
Sharjah Stadium, 12:30am
Qatar v Lebanon
Hazza Bin Zayed, 3am
Bahrain v Thailand
Al Maktoum Stadium, 22pm
Friday 11 January
Jordan v Syria
Khalifa bin Zayed Stadium, 12:30am
India v UAE
Zayed Sports City Stadium, 3am
Palestine v Socceroos
Rashid Stadium, 10pm
Saturday 12 January
Philippines v China P.R.
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, 12:30am
Kyrgyz Republic v Korea Republic
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, 3am
Vietnam v Iran
Al Nahyan Stadium, 10pm
Sunday 13 January
Yemen v Iraq
Sharjah Stadium, 12:30am
Lebanon v Saudi Arabia
Al Maktoum Stadium, 3am
DPR Korea v Qatar
Khalifa bin Zayed Stadium, 10pm
Monday 14 January
Oman v Japan
Zayed Sports City Stadium, 12:30am
Turkmenistan v Uzbekistan
Rashid Stadium, 3am
Tuesday 15 January
UAE v Thailand
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, 3am
India v Bahrain
Sharjah Stadium, 3am
Wednesday 16 January
Socceroos v Syria
Khalifa bin Zayed Stadium, 12:30am
Palestine v Jordan
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, 12:20am
Thursday 17 January
Korea Republic v China
Al Nahyan Stadium, 12:30am
Kyrgyz Republic v Philippines
Rashid Stadium, 12:30am
Vietnam v Yemen
Hazza Bin Zayed Stadium, 3am
Iran v Iraq
Al Maktoum Stadium, 3am
Friday 18 January
Oman v Turkmenistan
Mohammed Bin Zayed Stadium, 12:30am
Japan v Uzbekistan
Khalifa bin Zayed Stadium, 12:30am
Saudi Arabia v Qatar
Zayed Sports City Stadium, 3am
Lebanon v DPR Korea
Sharjah Stadium, 3am