Teen Wolf
Norm Smith Medallist
- Jul 5, 2011
- 8,139
- 8,980
- AFL Club
- North Melbourne
- Other Teams
- Afghanistan women's cricket team
League Best & Fairest: Kiara Bowers and Brianna Davey
League Leading Goalkicker: Darcy Vescio
Rising Star: Tyla Hanks
AFLPA Most Valuable Player: Brianna Davey
AFLCA Champion Player: Kiara Bowers
All-Australian: Squad
All-Australian: Team
Goal & Mark of the Year finalists
Mark of the Year: Danielle Ponter
Goal of the Year: Courtney Hodder
Grand Final BOG: Kate Lutkins
Club Best & Fairest Winners
Adelaide: Ebony Marinoff
Brisbane: Ally Anderson
Carlton: Darcy Vescio
Collingwood: Brianna Davey
Fremantle: Kiara Bowers
Geelong: Amy McDonald
Gold Coast: Lauren Ahrens
GWS Giants: Alyce Parker
Melbourne: Tyla Hanks & Karen Paxman
North Melbourne: Jasmine Garner
Richmond: Monique Conti
St Kilda: Georgia Patrikios
West Coast: Isabella Lewis
Western Bulldogs: Ellie Blackburn
Rising Star Nominees
R1: Belle Dawes (Bris), Tarni White (StK)
R2: Jess Fitzgerald (WB), Tyla Hanks (Melb)
R3: Nat Grider (Bris), Abbie McKay (Carl)
R4: Tyanna Smith (StK), Rebecca Webster (Geel)
R5: Mikayla Bowen (WC), Ellie McKenzie (Rich)
R6: Daisy Bateman (NM), Tarni Brown (Coll)
R7: Lauren Bella (GC), Eliza McNamara (Melb)
R8: Bella Lewis (WC), Courtney Hodder (Bris)
R9: Eleanor Brown (WB), Tahlia Hickie (Bris)
League Leading Goalkicker: Darcy Vescio
Rising Star: Tyla Hanks
AFLPA Most Valuable Player: Brianna Davey
AFLCA Champion Player: Kiara Bowers
All-Australian: Squad
All-Australian: Team
Goal & Mark of the Year finalists
Mark of the Year: Danielle Ponter
Goal of the Year: Courtney Hodder
Grand Final BOG: Kate Lutkins
Club Best & Fairest Winners
Adelaide: Ebony Marinoff
Brisbane: Ally Anderson
Carlton: Darcy Vescio
Collingwood: Brianna Davey
Fremantle: Kiara Bowers
Geelong: Amy McDonald
Gold Coast: Lauren Ahrens
GWS Giants: Alyce Parker
Melbourne: Tyla Hanks & Karen Paxman
North Melbourne: Jasmine Garner
Richmond: Monique Conti
St Kilda: Georgia Patrikios
West Coast: Isabella Lewis
Western Bulldogs: Ellie Blackburn
Rising Star Nominees
R1: Belle Dawes (Bris), Tarni White (StK)
R2: Jess Fitzgerald (WB), Tyla Hanks (Melb)
R3: Nat Grider (Bris), Abbie McKay (Carl)
R4: Tyanna Smith (StK), Rebecca Webster (Geel)
R5: Mikayla Bowen (WC), Ellie McKenzie (Rich)
R6: Daisy Bateman (NM), Tarni Brown (Coll)
R7: Lauren Bella (GC), Eliza McNamara (Melb)
R8: Bella Lewis (WC), Courtney Hodder (Bris)
R9: Eleanor Brown (WB), Tahlia Hickie (Bris)
Last edited: