Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
You absolutely cannot include Simpsons as one of the great shows of the 2010show in hell has Mad Men not been mentioned yet in lists of 10 to 20????
My list
Mad Men
Norsemen
Catatstrophe
Breaking Bad
The League up til series 4
Kims convenience season 1 and 2 never laughed so much. so disappointed in series 3
Good Place although its starting to show signs of shark jumping
Line of Duty
Veep
Glow
heavy on the comedy i know
also if Arrested Development counts season 1 to 3 shoots straight to number 2
and Simpsons still going? does that count too! first 10 seasons are awesome
People probably read the OP.how in hell has Mad Men not been mentioned yet in lists of 10 to 20????
Okay, from the 90s these were some of my faves:
1. Homicide: Life on the Street (1993-1999)
2. Janus (1994-95)
3. Seinfeld (1989-98)
4. Frasier (1993-2004)
5. Oz (1997-2003)
6. The Sopranos (1999-2007)
7. Picket Fences (1992-1996)
8. The Adventures of Tintin (1991-92)
9. Frontline (1994-97)
10. As Time Goes By (1992-2005)
HM: Hey Arnold, Animals of Farthing Wood, Silent Witness (at its best), Friends, Twin Peaks, Neon Genesis Evangelion, Northern Exposure, Mr. Bean, Dragon Ball Z, That 70s Show, Futurama, South Park, Angry Beavers, Spellbinder, Sliders, Round the Twist (S2), Millennium, Phoenix, ER, Water Rats, Seachange, The Simpsons, The Lakes, Ocean Girl, The Wayne Manifesto, etc.
No need to be rude.Castle - I'm going to ignore BS request of the OP because around 95% of the episodes were screened in this decade.
Great show, but so hard to watch!8. Nathan For You
Season 1 of True Detective is possibly the high water mark of the decade. If they had left it at that, more people would probably recognise it as such. The poor second season really did sully its reputation by association.Appreciate everyone who took the time to clarify only s1 of True Detective qualifies.
My faves of the last decade:
Chernobyl
Watchmen
Counterpart
Stranger Things
Haunting on Hill House
I enjoyed the first season of Westworld & two season of American Horror Story.
1. Game of Thrones (2011-19)