Win Prizes 2016 Draft Tipping Comp Win $2,000

Discussion in 'Drafts, Trading & Free Agency' started by Chief, Nov 22, 2016.

Put it out there
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Gunstall555

    Gunstall555 Club Legend

    Hawthorn
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    May 14
    Posts:
    2,908
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. G.W.S - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane - Ben Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - Hugh McCluggage
    5. G.W.S - Will Setterfield (Match Carlton Bid)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    8. Fremantle - Griffin Logue
    9. Gold Coast - Tim English
    10. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (Match Sydney Bid)
    11. Sydney - Jy Simpkin
    12. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    14. G.W.S - Harry Perryman (Matched Adelaide Bid)
    15. Adelaide - Alex Witherden (Wild Card)
    16. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    17. Brisbane - Shai Bolton
    18. Port Adelaide - Will Hayward
    19. Western Bulldogs - Sam Powell-Pepper

    -----------------------------------------------------

    End of 1st Round Draft Pick

    20. Sydney - Jack Scrimshaw
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  2. kakarot

    kakarot Debutant

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    All Blacks, NY Rangers, Arsenal
    Joined:
    Mar 16
    Posts:
    118
    Location:
    Melbourne
    1. Essendon - H. McCluggage
    2. GWS - A. McGrath
    3. Brisbane Lions - B. Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - T. Taranto
    5. GWS - W. Setterfield (Carlton bid matched)
    6. Carlton - S. Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - J. Scrimshaw
    8. Fremantle - W. Brodie
    9. Gold Coast - J. Simpkin (WILD CARD)
    10. Gold Coast - J. Bowes (Sydney bid matched)
    11. Sydney Swans - G. Logue
    12. GWS - H. Perryman (NM bid matched)
    13. North Melbourne - O. Florent
    14. West Coast - J. Berry
    15. Adelaide - J. Gallucci
    16. Port Adelaide - T. English
    17. Brisbane Lions - A. Witherden
    18. Port Adelaide - W. Hayward
    19. Western Bulldogs - T. Marshall
     
  3. Logan21

    Logan21 Draftee

    Essendon
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Aug 16
    Posts:
    1
    1. Essendon - HUGH McCLUGGAGE
    2. Greater Western Sydney - ANDREW McGRATH
    3. Brisbane Lions - BEN AINSWORTH
    4. Gold Coast - TIM TARANTO
    5. Greater Western Sydney - WILL SETTERFIELD (Carlton Bid)
    6. Carlton - WILL BRODIE
    7. Gold Coast - SAM PETREVSKI-SETON
    8. Gold Coast - JACK BOWES (Fremantle Bid)
    9. Fremantle - JACK SCRIMSHAW
    10. Gold Coast - GRIFFIN LOGUE
    11. Sydney Swans - JY SIMPKIN
    12. North Melbourne - OLIVER FLORENT
    13. West Coast - JARROD BERRY
    14. Greater Western Sydney - HARRY PERRYMAN (Adelaide Bid)
    15. Adelaide - JORDAN GALLUCCI
    16. Port Adelaide - ALEX WITHERDEN
    17. Brisbane Lions - TODD MARSHALL
    18. Port Adelaide - WILL HAYWARD
    19. Western Bulldogs - CEDRIC COX (Wild Card)
     
  4. Draft mad

    Draft mad Debutant

    Hawthorn
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jul 16
    Posts:
    94
    1. Essendon- Andrew McGrath
    2. GWS- Hugh McCluggage
    3. Brisbane Lions- Ben Ainsworth
    4. GWS- Will Seterfeild (GCS bid matched)
    5. GCS- Tim Taranto
    6. Carlton- Sam Petrevski Seton
    7. GCS- Will Brodie
    8. Fremantle- Timothy English
    9. GCS- Griffin Logue
    10. GCS- Jack Bowes (Sydney bid matched)
    11. Sydney- Jy Simpkin
    12. GWS- Harry Perryman (North Melbourne Bid matched)
    13. West Coast- Jarrod Berry
    14. GWS- Issac Cumming (Adalaide bid matched)
    15. Adelaide- Jack Scrimshaw
    16. Port Adelaide- Will Hayward
    16. Brisbane Lions- Oliver Florent (wildcard)
    17. Port Adelaide- Todd Marshall
    18. Western Bulldogs- Alex Witherden
    19. Sydney- Shai Bolton
     
  5. Jonts

    Jonts Brownlow Medallist

    Port Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Flagstaff Hill FC, Tottenham
    Joined:
    Nov 09
    Posts:
    12,039
    Location:
    Adelaide
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (bid matched)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    8. Fremantle - Will Brodie (wild card)
    9. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (bid matched)
    11. Sydney Swans - Oliver Florent
    12. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman (Bid matched)
    13. North Melbourne - Alex Witherden
    14. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    15. Adelaide - Will Hayward
    16. Port Adelaide - Jy Simpkin
    17. Brisbane Lions - Daniel Venables
    18. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    19. Western Bulldogs - Tim English
     
  6. Mr MysteryGuest

    Mr MysteryGuest Club Legend

    Adelaide
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Apr 15
    Posts:
    2,714
    Essendon - A. McGrath
    Greater Western Sydney - T. Taranto
    Brisbane Lions - B. Ainsworth
    Gold Coast - H. McCluggage
    Carlton - S. Petrevski-Seton
    Gold Coast - G. Logue
    Greater Western Sydney - W. Setterfield
    Fremantle - J. Scrimshaw (Wild card)
    Gold Coast - W. Brodie
    Gold Coast - J. Bowes
    Sydney Swans - J. Simpkin
    Greater Western Sydney - H. Perryman
    North Melbourne - O. Florent
    West Coast - J. Berry
    Adelaide - W. Hayward
    Port Adelaide - A. Witherden
    Brisbane Lions - D. Venables
    Port Adelaide - T. Marshall
    Western Bulldogs - T. English
     
  7. Daniels Riches

    Daniels Riches Debutant

    Brisbane Lions
    Other teams:
    Melbourne Stars
    Joined:
    Oct 11
    Posts:
    94
    Location:
    Melbourne
    1. Essendon – Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney – Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions – Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast – Ben Ainsworth
    5. Greater Western Sydney – Will Setterfield (Matching Blues bid)
    6. Carlton – Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast – Jack Scrimshaw
    8. Fremantle – Will Brodie
    9. Gold Coast – Tim English
    10. Gold Coast – Jack Bowes (Matching Swans bid)
    11. Sydney Swans – Griffin Logue
    12. North Melbourne – Oliver Florent
    13. West Coast – Jarrod Berry
    14. GWS - Harry Perryman (Matching Crows bid) **(Wildcard)
    14. Adelaide – Dan Venables Will Hayward
    15. Port Adelaide – Jy Simpkin
    16. Brisbane Lions – Alex Witherden
    17. Port Adelaide – Todd Marshall
    18. Western Bulldogs – Jordan Gallucci
     
  8. Sydney Blue

    Sydney Blue Debutant

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jul 09
    Posts:
    87
    Location:
    Sydney
    1. Essendon - Hugh McCluggage
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Andrew McGrath
    3. Brisbane Lions - Ben Ainsworth
    4. Gold Coast - Tim Taranto
    5. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (bid matched)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    8. Fremantle - Griffin Logue
    9. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Greater Western Sydney - Isaac Cummings (bid matched)
    11. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (bid matched)
    12. Sydney Swans - Jy Simpkin
    13. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    14. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    15. Adelaide - Will Hayward
    16. Port Adelaide - Alex Witherden
    17. Greater Western Sydney - Harry Perryman (bid matched) (Wildcard)
    18. Brisbane Lions - Jordan Gallucci
    19. Port Adelaide - Joshua Battle
    20. Western Bulldogs - Luke Ryan
     
    Last edited: Nov 24, 2016
  9. Pure_Ownage

    Pure_Ownage Moderator

    Geelong
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Nov 08
    Posts:
    28,418
    Location:
    PODS fan club office
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. Greater Western Sydney - Will Setterfield (Carlton bid matched)
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Will Brodie
    8. Fremantle - Griffin Logue (wildcard)
    9. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    10. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes (Sydney bid matched)
    11. Sydney Swans - Jy Simpkin
    12. Greater Western Sydney-Harry Perryman (North Melbourne bid matched)
    13. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    14. West Coast - Jarrod Berry
    15. Greater Western Sydney-Isaac Cumming (Adelaide bid matched)
    16. Adelaide - Jordan Gallucci
    17. Port Adelaide - Alex Witherden
    18. Brisbane Lions - Daniel Venables
    19. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    20. Western Bulldogs - Tim English
    21. Sydney- Luke Ryan
     
  10. 12Chill

    12Chill Premiership Player

    St Kilda
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 14
    Posts:
    4,107
    1. Essendon - Andrew McGrath
    2. Greater Western Sydney - Tim Taranto
    3. Brisbane Lions - Hugh McCluggage
    4. Gold Coast - Ben Ainsworth
    5. GWS - Will Setterfield
    6. Carlton - Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7. Gold Coast - Griffin Logue
    8. Gold Coast - Jack Bowes
    9. Fremantle - Will Brodie
    10. Gold Coast - Jack Scrimshaw
    11. GWS - Isaac Cumming
    12. Sydney Swans - Jy Simpkin
    13. GWS - Harry Perryman
    14. North Melbourne - Oliver Florent
    15. West Coast - Cedric Cox (wildcard)
    16. Adelaide - Jarrod Berry
    17. Port Adelaide - Will Hayward
    18. Brisbane Lions - Alex Witherden
    19. Port Adelaide - Todd Marshall
    20. Western Bulldogs - Tim English
     
  11. CaptainMurphy

    CaptainMurphy Premium Gold

    Western Bulldogs
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Jun 15
    Posts:
    2,778
    1 Essendon Andrew McGrath
    2 GWS Tim Taranto
    3 Brisbane Hugh McCluggage
    4 Gold Coast Ben Ainsworth
    5 GWS Will Setterfield
    6 Carlton Sam Petrevski-Seton
    7 Gold Coast Griffin Logue
    8 Gold Coast Jack Bowes
    9 Fremantle Jy Simpkin
    10 Sydney Will Brodie
    11 Gold Coast Jack Scrimshaw
    12 North Melbourne Oliver Florent
    13 GWS Isaac Cumming
    14 West Coast Jordan Gallucci
    15 GWS Harry Perryman
    16 Adelaide Jarrod Berry
    17 Port Adelaide Will Hayward
    18 Brisbane Alex Witherden
    19 Port Adelaide Todd Marshall
    20 WB Tim English
    21 Sydney WILD CARD
     

    (Log in to remove this ad.)

  12. Chief

    Chief Admin

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Dec 99
    Posts:
    57,170
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Entries are closed.

    They should have been closed last night at midnight, but I am happy to let this morning's two entries remain.

    All entries have been copied to my computer, and that copy will be used for scoring.

    Good luck everyone.
     
    2006_Eagles and scaryness like this.
  13. Chief

    Chief Admin

    Carlton
    Other teams:
    Joined:
    Dec 99
    Posts:
    57,170
    Location:
    Brisbane
    We're having a bit of a debate about scoring - the matching etc is a bit of a spanner in the works. Apologies, as I didn't realise how they worked.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.