Victoria:
The All Victoria List
Most Goals kicked in a single Match/Game of Australian Football in Victoria
Any Senior league or Representative game played in that state
43 - Vic - Ron Edwards - Lake Tyers (v Nowa Nowa) - East Gippsland FL – 1950 August 26
35 - Vic - Terry Munday Melton (v Craigieburn) - Riddell DFL - 1973
34 - Vic - David Fowler - Wallan (v North Fawkner) - Riddell DFL - 1997
34 – Vic - Frank Salmon – Toora (v Carrajung) – Alberton FL - 1952 August 09 (1)
34 – Vic – Craig Whelan – Violet Town (v Ardmona) – Kyabram DFL – 2012 June 30
32 - Vic - Frank Nicol - Kiamal (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA -1953
31 – Vic – Wal Round – Woosang (v Korong Vale) – Korong FL - 1931 August 15 (2)
30 – Vic – Lance Joyce – Carlton Comrades (v Hawthorn) – Band of Hope - 1930 May 31 (3)
30 – Vic – Jim Forbes – General Motors Holden (v Melbourne Boys) – Morning League – 1937 June 26
30 - Vic - William Pearson - Old Scotch (v Brunswick) VAFA A Section -1934 August 4
30 - Vic - Harry Power - Lalbert (v Ultima) - Northern District FL - 1939 July 08
30 - Vic - Peter Macheda - Tungamah (v Wunghnu) - Picola DFL – 2005 August 06
29 - Vic - Hector Shaw - Red Cliffs (v South Merbein) - Mildura & DFL. - 1938 August 06
29 - Vic - H Ginger Robertson - Tempy (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA - 1952
29 - Vic - Doug Cail - Northern United (v Chewton) - Golden City FL. - 1967
29 - Vic - Justin Porter - Carngham-Linton (v Landsborough) - Lexton Plains FL - 2001
29 - Vic - Greg Gadsden - BL-Serpentine (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL. - 2003
28 - Vic - William Pearson La Mascotte (v ????) Essendon DFL 194?
28 - Vic - Rob Osbourne - Rushworth - ( v Ardmona) - (Kyabram & District) - 2017 April 08
28 - Vic - Jack Turner - Yallourn (v Bairnsdale) - Gippsland FL. - 1933 July 15 (4)
28 - Vic - Jason Mifsud - Caramut (v Dunkeld) - Mininera DFL 1994
28 - Vic - Michael Werner - Gisborne (v North Fawkner) - Riddell DFL - 1997
27 - Vic - George Watson - Orbost (v Nowa Nowa) - East Gippsland FL - 1950 (August?)
27 – Vic - Tony “Butch” Marchant - Red Hill ( v Langwarrin ) 1986
27 - Vic - Attril Turner - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1982
27 - Vic - Leigh Hunt - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1983
27 - Vic - Geoff LePoidevin - St Marys (v Moyston) - Ararat & DFA - 1998
27 - Vic - Wayne Driscoll - Navarre (v Landsborough) - Lexton Plains FL - 2001
27 - Vic - Jason Keays - Tatyoon (v Moyston-Willaura) - Mininera DFL 2005
26 - Vic - AR Lundy - Murrumbeena (v Teachers College) - MAFA A Section -1926
26 - Vic - Bill Young - Stratford (v R.A.A.F) - Gippsland FL - 1950
26 - Vic - Ron Edwards - Lake Tyers (v Buchan) - East Gippsland FL - 1950 (July?)
26 - Vic - Rob Fox - Yarck (v Goulburn United) - Hume Highway FL -1952 August 23
26 - Vic - Greg Prior - Talbot (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1986
26 - Vic - Sam Harroit - Otway Dist (v Princetown) - Heytesbury-Mt Noorat FL. - 1997
26 - Vic - George Gorozidis - Bonbeach (v Carrum Downs) - MPNFL 2001
26 - Vic - Dave Innella - Central Altona (v Brunswick Power) - Western Region FL Div 2 - 2005
25 - Vic - George Gough - Northcote (v Prahran) - VFA. - 1924 (was a "high water" mark )
25 - Vic - Donny Aldersea - Caledonians (v Halls Gap) - Ararat & DFA - 1975
25 - Vic - Shane Loveless - Gunbower (v Barham) - Northern & Echuca FL - 1993.
25 - Vic - Scott Turner - Tallygaroopna (v Nagambie) - Kyabram DFL. - 1995
25 - Vic - Damien Yze - Ardmona (v Girgarre) - Kyabram DFL- 2002
25 - vic - John Vanderwaal - Moyston-Willaura ( v Great Western) - 2016
24 - Vic - Criag Hams - Foster (v Stony Creek ) - Alberton - 1992
24 – Vic - Peter Tobias – Wahgunyah - ( v Rand ) – Coreen DFL 1984
24 - Vic - H Davenport - Cheltenham (v Heatherton) - Federal FA -1928 August 25
24 - Vic - William Pearson - Old Scotch (v University Blacks) - VAFA A Section -1934
24 - Vic - Joe Parker - Patience & Nicholson (v ????????) - Maryborough DFL - 194?? (5)
24 - Vic - Ian Giles - Workers (v South Merbein) - Mildura & DFL. - 1938 ( went to Melb VFL?)
24 - Vic - Gerard O'Neill - Chiltern (v Springhurst) - Chiltern DFA - 1950 August 19
24 - Vic - Harry Morgan - Eaglehawk (v Rochester) - Bendigo FL - 1953
24 - Vic - Russell Park - Lake Bolac (v Woorndoo) - Mininera DFL 1955
24 - Vic - Warren Grant - Miners (v Halls Gap) - Ararat & DFA - 1975
24 - Vic - Michael Heeps - Lexton (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1982
24 - Vic - Wayne Eeles - Lockington (v Banawm) - Echuca FL - 1984
24 - Vic - Anthony Kelly - Dennington (v Bushfield) - Warrnambool DFL- 1985
24 - Vic - Wayne Tyquin - Birregurra (v Otway Districts) - Colac & District FL - 1993
24 - Vic - Paul Kinna - Great Western (v Moyston) - Ararat & DFA - 1998
24 - Vic - Greg Gadsden - BL-Serpentine (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL. - 2003
24 - Vic - Nathan Henry - Murrabit (v Quambatook) Golden Rivers FL - 2005
23 – Vic - Anson Brownless – Mt Elisa - ( v Dromana ) – 1997
23 – Vic - Matt Joseph - Devon Meadows - ( v Dromana ) - 1997
23 – Vic - Andy Stewart - Kilmore - (v North Fawkner ) – Riddell DFL – 1997
23 - Vic - Jack "Deadshot" Coleman - Hastings (v Sorrento) - Mornington Peninsula FL - 1948 August 21
23 - Vic - Bill Nicholls - Imperials (v Centrals) - North West Mallee FA -1952 "The Coleman of the bush"
23 - Vic Warren Lewis - Penshurst (v Yambuk) - Port Fairy FL - 1958
23 - Vic - Paul Rowe - Campbells Creek (v Talbot) - Maryborough DFL - 1972
23 - Vic - Paul Angelis - Waverley (v Sunshine) - VFA. - 1981 (Angelis also on ACT List )
23 - Vic - Leigh Hunt - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1983
23 - Vic - Robert Lamberti - Moonee Valley (v Taylors Lakes) - EDFL (B-Grade) - 1993
23 - Vic - Ian Tomkins - Anglesea (v Portarlington) - Bellarine FL - 2003
23 - Vic Aaron James Sunbury Kangaroos (v Rockbank) - Riddell DFL - 2006
22 – Vic - Peter Lovell – Coleambally - ( v Daysdale ) – Coreen DFL 1984
22 – Vic - Tim McKay - Skipton - (v Landsborough ) – Lexton Plain FL – 2001
22 – Vic - Jack Hurley – Grassmere - ( v Illowa ) South West DFA – 1930
22 - Vic - Mick McIntyre South Ballarat (v C.Y.M.S) Ballarat FL - 1938
22 - Vic - Bob Pratt - Coburg (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1941
22 - Vic - Fred Fanning - Hamilton (v Heywood) Western District FL 1949
22 - Vic - Gordon Casey - Gorya (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA -1953
22 - Vic - Peter Schofield - Moorabbin (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1954 September 04
22 - Vic - Bill Young - Stratford (v Lindenow) - Gippsland FL - 1954
22 - Vic - Bert McArthur - Dunkeld (v Caramut) - Mininera DFL 1976
22 - Vic - Gerard Darcy - Avoca (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL - 1982
22 - Vic - Paul McInnery Craigieburn (v Lancefield) Riddell DFL 1985
22 - Vic - Andrew Gibson - Williamstown (v Camberwell) - VFA. - 1986
22 - Vic - Phillip Job - Bonnie Doon (v Devenish) - Benalla & District FL - 1988
22 - Vic - Neil Martin - West Bairnsdale (v Paynesville) - Riviera FL - 1990
22 - Vic - David Lancaster - Kangaroo Flat (v North Bendigo) - Bendigo FL - 1995
22 - Vic - Gavin Exell - Stanhope (v Murchison) - Kyabram DFL- 2000
22 - Vic - Paul Whelan - Warragul (v Cerberus) - WGLFL Western Division - 2003
22 - Vic - Alex Chapman - Mitiamo (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL - 2003
22 - Vic - Brad Miller Horsham United (v Nhill) Wimmera FL - 2004
21 - Vic – Rod Lees - Corryong - ( v Cudgewa) – Upper Murray FL – 1988
21 - Vic Ted Godwill Greensborough (v Montmorency) Diamond Valley Association - 1930 May 10
21 - Vic - Bert Carey - Wangaratta (v Everton) - Ovens & King FL - 1931
21 - Vic - J Plunkett - East Geelong (v Belmont) - Geelong DFA - 1933
21 - Vic - Cecil Bateman - Camperdown (v Cobden) - Hampden FL 1938
21 - Vic - Frank Grundy Bushfield (v Nirranda) Purnim FL - 1946
21 - Vic - Keith Hunt - Dunolly (v ????????) - Maryborough DFL - 195??
21 - Vic - Jeff Watson - Macarthur (v Mailors Flat) - Port Fairy FL - 1960
21 - Vic - Jim Gull - Daylesford (v North Ballarat) - Ballarat FL - 1961
21 - Vic - Alan Vick - Kyabram vs Murchison - Goulburn Valley FL 1964
21 - Vic - Max Stewart - Winnap (v Wallacedale) - Portland DFL - 1966
21 - Vic - Des Gallagher Echuca South (v Echuca East) - Echuca FL - 1979
21 - Vic - Ian Miles - Lexton (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1981
21 - Vic - Greg Lipscombe - Westerns (v Sandford) - South West DFL - 1984
21 - Vic - Mike Birrell - Queenscliff (v St Leonards) - Bellarine FL - 1985
21 - Vic - Gary Harriott North Shore (v Geelong Amateurs) - Geelong FL - 1988
21 - Vic - Peter Nikovski - Illabarook (v Skipton) - Western Plains FL - 1988
21 - Vic - Tim Williamson - Casterton (v Coleraine) - Western Border FL 1993
21 - Vic - David George - Carngham-Linton (v Cressy) - Western Plains FL - 1990
21 - Vic - John Rayner - Talbot (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
21 - Vic - A Fletcher - Maryborough Rovers (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
21 - Vic - David Clark Northcote Park (v Macleod) Diamond Valley FL - 1994
21 - Vic - Martin Stewart - Lorne (v Forrest) - Colac & District FL - 1997
21 - Vic - Greg Meyland - Waaia (v Wunghnu) - Picola DFL - 2005
21 - Vic - Adam Baulch Woorndoo (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Norman Starritt - Mooroopna vs Kyabram - Goulburn Valley FL 1936
20 - Vic - Harry Power - Lalbert (v Ultima) - Northern District FL - 1939
20 - Vic - Harold Jones - Brunswick (v Oakleigh) - VFA. - 1939
20 - Vic - Harry Vallance - Williamstown (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1941
20 - Vic - Ron Todd - Williamstown (v Oakleigh) - VFA. - 1945
20 - Vic - Reginald Schofield - Coleraine (v Heywood) Western District FL 1947
20 - Vic - Fred Fanning - Hamilton (v Penshurst) Western District FL 1950 June 17
20 - Vic - Charles Williamson Woodside (v Carrajung) Alberton FL - 1952
20 - Vic - Kevin Malseed - Heywood (v Merino-Digby) Western District FL - 1953
20 - Vic - Doug Jacobson - Bessiebelle (v Hawkesdale) - Port Fairy FL - 1958
20 - Vic - Len Cummins- Lemnos (v Stanhope) Goulburn Valley FL - 1960
20 - Vic - Bob Cummings - Keysborough (v Chelsea Heights) - South West Gippsland FL - 1973
20 - Vic - Des Trotter - Warracknabeal (v Dimboola) - Wimmera FL - 1977
20 - Vic - Kevin Higgins Newtown & Chilwell (v North Geelong) - Geelong FL - 1982
20 - Vic - Neville Mahney South Rovers (v W.I.A.E.) - Warrnambool DFL - 1984
20 - Vic - Geoff Klemick - Chewton (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1986
20 - Vic - Hugh Litchfield - Sunshine (v Mordialloc) - VFA. - 1986 (DIV 2)
20 - Vic - Rino Pretto - Oakleigh (v Mordialloc) - VFA. - 1986 (DIV 2)
20 - Vic - Tim Walkenhorst - Branxholme-Wallacedale (v Bessiebelle) - South West DFL - 1987
20 - Vic - Wayne Cox Northern Districts (v Merrivale) - Warrnambool DFL - 1987
20 - Vic - Wayne Tyquin - St Albans (v Geelong Amateurs) - Geelong FL - 1988
20 - Vic - John Hotker - Minyip (v Jeparit) - Wimmera FL - 1989
20 - Vic - John Uebergang - Penshurst (v Glenthompson) - Mininera DFL 1989
20 - Vic - Shane Dempsey - Balmoral (v Bessiebelle) - South West DFL - 1989
20 - Vic - Jim Jess - Avoca (v Landsborough) - Lexton FL - 1993
20 - Vic - Darren Rice - Maldon (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
20 - Vic - Darrell Madex - Tatyoon (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Brian McInnes Wickliffe Lake Bolac (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Paul Campigli - Tatyoon (v Hawkesdale) - Mininera DFL 1996
20 - Vic - Paul Baker Hurstbridge (v Fairfield Park) Diamond Valley FL - 1996
20 - Vic - Todd Stone - North Wangaratta (v Tarrawingee) - Ovens & King FL - 1997
20 - Vic -Jason Habib - Bannockburn (v East Belmont) - Geelong & District FL - 1997
20 - Vic - Shane Tunn - Newstead (v Dunolly) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2005
20 - Vic - Shane Moore - Moyhu (v Benalla All Blacks) - Ovens & King FL - 2005
20 - Vic - Simon Goosey - Mornington (v Hastings) - MPNFL Peninsula Div - 2005
20 - Vic - Danny Pridham - Dartmoor (v Branxholme-Wallacedale) - South West DFL - 2005
20 - Vic - Sean Smith - Harcourt (v Dunolly) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2006
20 - Vic - Sean Smith - Harcourt (v Avoca) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2006
20 - Vic - Nathan McDonald Toora Districts (v Dalyston) Alberton FL - 2006
20 - Vic - Everlyn Camm - Moobulk (v ????) - Mountain District Association -1934 May
20 - Vic - J.Lawson - Dimboola (v Murtoa) - WimmeraFL - 1927
20 - Vic - Bill Dodemaide - Melton (v Bacchus Marsh) Bacchus Marsh FA - 1914 April
(1) " Carrajung played with only 12 men"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/224879427
(2) "it is understood that Korongvale did not have a full team"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/4404974
(3) Could be an under age / youth league
(4) "Bairnsdale, only able to field 15 men"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/224475810
(5) Unsure what status this game had (wartime) or if the record corresponds with the record below
24 - Vic - E Parker - Noble Park v Springvale - 1943 September 18
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/214309744
Ron Edwards kicks goal standing on his head
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/178609227
I've left Alfie Marks (Jeparit 1920s) off due to lack of info
The All Victoria List
Most Goals kicked in a single Match/Game of Australian Football in Victoria
Any Senior league or Representative game played in that state
43 - Vic - Ron Edwards - Lake Tyers (v Nowa Nowa) - East Gippsland FL – 1950 August 26
35 - Vic - Terry Munday Melton (v Craigieburn) - Riddell DFL - 1973
34 - Vic - David Fowler - Wallan (v North Fawkner) - Riddell DFL - 1997
34 – Vic - Frank Salmon – Toora (v Carrajung) – Alberton FL - 1952 August 09 (1)
34 – Vic – Craig Whelan – Violet Town (v Ardmona) – Kyabram DFL – 2012 June 30
32 - Vic - Frank Nicol - Kiamal (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA -1953
31 – Vic – Wal Round – Woosang (v Korong Vale) – Korong FL - 1931 August 15 (2)
30 – Vic – Lance Joyce – Carlton Comrades (v Hawthorn) – Band of Hope - 1930 May 31 (3)
30 – Vic – Jim Forbes – General Motors Holden (v Melbourne Boys) – Morning League – 1937 June 26
30 - Vic - William Pearson - Old Scotch (v Brunswick) VAFA A Section -1934 August 4
30 - Vic - Harry Power - Lalbert (v Ultima) - Northern District FL - 1939 July 08
30 - Vic - Peter Macheda - Tungamah (v Wunghnu) - Picola DFL – 2005 August 06
29 - Vic - Hector Shaw - Red Cliffs (v South Merbein) - Mildura & DFL. - 1938 August 06
29 - Vic - H Ginger Robertson - Tempy (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA - 1952
29 - Vic - Doug Cail - Northern United (v Chewton) - Golden City FL. - 1967
29 - Vic - Justin Porter - Carngham-Linton (v Landsborough) - Lexton Plains FL - 2001
29 - Vic - Greg Gadsden - BL-Serpentine (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL. - 2003
28 - Vic - William Pearson La Mascotte (v ????) Essendon DFL 194?
28 - Vic - Rob Osbourne - Rushworth - ( v Ardmona) - (Kyabram & District) - 2017 April 08
28 - Vic - Jack Turner - Yallourn (v Bairnsdale) - Gippsland FL. - 1933 July 15 (4)
28 - Vic - Jason Mifsud - Caramut (v Dunkeld) - Mininera DFL 1994
28 - Vic - Michael Werner - Gisborne (v North Fawkner) - Riddell DFL - 1997
27 - Vic - George Watson - Orbost (v Nowa Nowa) - East Gippsland FL - 1950 (August?)
27 – Vic - Tony “Butch” Marchant - Red Hill ( v Langwarrin ) 1986
27 - Vic - Attril Turner - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1982
27 - Vic - Leigh Hunt - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1983
27 - Vic - Geoff LePoidevin - St Marys (v Moyston) - Ararat & DFA - 1998
27 - Vic - Wayne Driscoll - Navarre (v Landsborough) - Lexton Plains FL - 2001
27 - Vic - Jason Keays - Tatyoon (v Moyston-Willaura) - Mininera DFL 2005
26 - Vic - AR Lundy - Murrumbeena (v Teachers College) - MAFA A Section -1926
26 - Vic - Bill Young - Stratford (v R.A.A.F) - Gippsland FL - 1950
26 - Vic - Ron Edwards - Lake Tyers (v Buchan) - East Gippsland FL - 1950 (July?)
26 - Vic - Rob Fox - Yarck (v Goulburn United) - Hume Highway FL -1952 August 23
26 - Vic - Greg Prior - Talbot (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1986
26 - Vic - Sam Harroit - Otway Dist (v Princetown) - Heytesbury-Mt Noorat FL. - 1997
26 - Vic - George Gorozidis - Bonbeach (v Carrum Downs) - MPNFL 2001
26 - Vic - Dave Innella - Central Altona (v Brunswick Power) - Western Region FL Div 2 - 2005
25 - Vic - George Gough - Northcote (v Prahran) - VFA. - 1924 (was a "high water" mark )
25 - Vic - Donny Aldersea - Caledonians (v Halls Gap) - Ararat & DFA - 1975
25 - Vic - Shane Loveless - Gunbower (v Barham) - Northern & Echuca FL - 1993.
25 - Vic - Scott Turner - Tallygaroopna (v Nagambie) - Kyabram DFL. - 1995
25 - Vic - Damien Yze - Ardmona (v Girgarre) - Kyabram DFL- 2002
25 - vic - John Vanderwaal - Moyston-Willaura ( v Great Western) - 2016
24 - Vic - Criag Hams - Foster (v Stony Creek ) - Alberton - 1992
24 – Vic - Peter Tobias – Wahgunyah - ( v Rand ) – Coreen DFL 1984
24 - Vic - H Davenport - Cheltenham (v Heatherton) - Federal FA -1928 August 25
24 - Vic - William Pearson - Old Scotch (v University Blacks) - VAFA A Section -1934
24 - Vic - Joe Parker - Patience & Nicholson (v ????????) - Maryborough DFL - 194?? (5)
24 - Vic - Ian Giles - Workers (v South Merbein) - Mildura & DFL. - 1938 ( went to Melb VFL?)
24 - Vic - Gerard O'Neill - Chiltern (v Springhurst) - Chiltern DFA - 1950 August 19
24 - Vic - Harry Morgan - Eaglehawk (v Rochester) - Bendigo FL - 1953
24 - Vic - Russell Park - Lake Bolac (v Woorndoo) - Mininera DFL 1955
24 - Vic - Warren Grant - Miners (v Halls Gap) - Ararat & DFA - 1975
24 - Vic - Michael Heeps - Lexton (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1982
24 - Vic - Wayne Eeles - Lockington (v Banawm) - Echuca FL - 1984
24 - Vic - Anthony Kelly - Dennington (v Bushfield) - Warrnambool DFL- 1985
24 - Vic - Wayne Tyquin - Birregurra (v Otway Districts) - Colac & District FL - 1993
24 - Vic - Paul Kinna - Great Western (v Moyston) - Ararat & DFA - 1998
24 - Vic - Greg Gadsden - BL-Serpentine (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL. - 2003
24 - Vic - Nathan Henry - Murrabit (v Quambatook) Golden Rivers FL - 2005
23 – Vic - Anson Brownless – Mt Elisa - ( v Dromana ) – 1997
23 – Vic - Matt Joseph - Devon Meadows - ( v Dromana ) - 1997
23 – Vic - Andy Stewart - Kilmore - (v North Fawkner ) – Riddell DFL – 1997
23 - Vic - Jack "Deadshot" Coleman - Hastings (v Sorrento) - Mornington Peninsula FL - 1948 August 21
23 - Vic - Bill Nicholls - Imperials (v Centrals) - North West Mallee FA -1952 "The Coleman of the bush"
23 - Vic Warren Lewis - Penshurst (v Yambuk) - Port Fairy FL - 1958
23 - Vic - Paul Rowe - Campbells Creek (v Talbot) - Maryborough DFL - 1972
23 - Vic - Paul Angelis - Waverley (v Sunshine) - VFA. - 1981 (Angelis also on ACT List )
23 - Vic - Leigh Hunt - Dunolly (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1983
23 - Vic - Robert Lamberti - Moonee Valley (v Taylors Lakes) - EDFL (B-Grade) - 1993
23 - Vic - Ian Tomkins - Anglesea (v Portarlington) - Bellarine FL - 2003
23 - Vic Aaron James Sunbury Kangaroos (v Rockbank) - Riddell DFL - 2006
22 – Vic - Peter Lovell – Coleambally - ( v Daysdale ) – Coreen DFL 1984
22 – Vic - Tim McKay - Skipton - (v Landsborough ) – Lexton Plain FL – 2001
22 – Vic - Jack Hurley – Grassmere - ( v Illowa ) South West DFA – 1930
22 - Vic - Mick McIntyre South Ballarat (v C.Y.M.S) Ballarat FL - 1938
22 - Vic - Bob Pratt - Coburg (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1941
22 - Vic - Fred Fanning - Hamilton (v Heywood) Western District FL 1949
22 - Vic - Gordon Casey - Gorya (v Mittyack) - Ouyen & DFA -1953
22 - Vic - Peter Schofield - Moorabbin (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1954 September 04
22 - Vic - Bill Young - Stratford (v Lindenow) - Gippsland FL - 1954
22 - Vic - Bert McArthur - Dunkeld (v Caramut) - Mininera DFL 1976
22 - Vic - Gerard Darcy - Avoca (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL - 1982
22 - Vic - Paul McInnery Craigieburn (v Lancefield) Riddell DFL 1985
22 - Vic - Andrew Gibson - Williamstown (v Camberwell) - VFA. - 1986
22 - Vic - Phillip Job - Bonnie Doon (v Devenish) - Benalla & District FL - 1988
22 - Vic - Neil Martin - West Bairnsdale (v Paynesville) - Riviera FL - 1990
22 - Vic - David Lancaster - Kangaroo Flat (v North Bendigo) - Bendigo FL - 1995
22 - Vic - Gavin Exell - Stanhope (v Murchison) - Kyabram DFL- 2000
22 - Vic - Paul Whelan - Warragul (v Cerberus) - WGLFL Western Division - 2003
22 - Vic - Alex Chapman - Mitiamo (v Dunolly) - Loddon Valley FL - 2003
22 - Vic - Brad Miller Horsham United (v Nhill) Wimmera FL - 2004
21 - Vic – Rod Lees - Corryong - ( v Cudgewa) – Upper Murray FL – 1988
21 - Vic Ted Godwill Greensborough (v Montmorency) Diamond Valley Association - 1930 May 10
21 - Vic - Bert Carey - Wangaratta (v Everton) - Ovens & King FL - 1931
21 - Vic - J Plunkett - East Geelong (v Belmont) - Geelong DFA - 1933
21 - Vic - Cecil Bateman - Camperdown (v Cobden) - Hampden FL 1938
21 - Vic - Frank Grundy Bushfield (v Nirranda) Purnim FL - 1946
21 - Vic - Keith Hunt - Dunolly (v ????????) - Maryborough DFL - 195??
21 - Vic - Jeff Watson - Macarthur (v Mailors Flat) - Port Fairy FL - 1960
21 - Vic - Jim Gull - Daylesford (v North Ballarat) - Ballarat FL - 1961
21 - Vic - Alan Vick - Kyabram vs Murchison - Goulburn Valley FL 1964
21 - Vic - Max Stewart - Winnap (v Wallacedale) - Portland DFL - 1966
21 - Vic - Des Gallagher Echuca South (v Echuca East) - Echuca FL - 1979
21 - Vic - Ian Miles - Lexton (v Moonambel) - Lexton FL. - 1981
21 - Vic - Greg Lipscombe - Westerns (v Sandford) - South West DFL - 1984
21 - Vic - Mike Birrell - Queenscliff (v St Leonards) - Bellarine FL - 1985
21 - Vic - Gary Harriott North Shore (v Geelong Amateurs) - Geelong FL - 1988
21 - Vic - Peter Nikovski - Illabarook (v Skipton) - Western Plains FL - 1988
21 - Vic - Tim Williamson - Casterton (v Coleraine) - Western Border FL 1993
21 - Vic - David George - Carngham-Linton (v Cressy) - Western Plains FL - 1990
21 - Vic - John Rayner - Talbot (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
21 - Vic - A Fletcher - Maryborough Rovers (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
21 - Vic - David Clark Northcote Park (v Macleod) Diamond Valley FL - 1994
21 - Vic - Martin Stewart - Lorne (v Forrest) - Colac & District FL - 1997
21 - Vic - Greg Meyland - Waaia (v Wunghnu) - Picola DFL - 2005
21 - Vic - Adam Baulch Woorndoo (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Norman Starritt - Mooroopna vs Kyabram - Goulburn Valley FL 1936
20 - Vic - Harry Power - Lalbert (v Ultima) - Northern District FL - 1939
20 - Vic - Harold Jones - Brunswick (v Oakleigh) - VFA. - 1939
20 - Vic - Harry Vallance - Williamstown (v Sandringham) - VFA. - 1941
20 - Vic - Ron Todd - Williamstown (v Oakleigh) - VFA. - 1945
20 - Vic - Reginald Schofield - Coleraine (v Heywood) Western District FL 1947
20 - Vic - Fred Fanning - Hamilton (v Penshurst) Western District FL 1950 June 17
20 - Vic - Charles Williamson Woodside (v Carrajung) Alberton FL - 1952
20 - Vic - Kevin Malseed - Heywood (v Merino-Digby) Western District FL - 1953
20 - Vic - Doug Jacobson - Bessiebelle (v Hawkesdale) - Port Fairy FL - 1958
20 - Vic - Len Cummins- Lemnos (v Stanhope) Goulburn Valley FL - 1960
20 - Vic - Bob Cummings - Keysborough (v Chelsea Heights) - South West Gippsland FL - 1973
20 - Vic - Des Trotter - Warracknabeal (v Dimboola) - Wimmera FL - 1977
20 - Vic - Kevin Higgins Newtown & Chilwell (v North Geelong) - Geelong FL - 1982
20 - Vic - Neville Mahney South Rovers (v W.I.A.E.) - Warrnambool DFL - 1984
20 - Vic - Geoff Klemick - Chewton (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1986
20 - Vic - Hugh Litchfield - Sunshine (v Mordialloc) - VFA. - 1986 (DIV 2)
20 - Vic - Rino Pretto - Oakleigh (v Mordialloc) - VFA. - 1986 (DIV 2)
20 - Vic - Tim Walkenhorst - Branxholme-Wallacedale (v Bessiebelle) - South West DFL - 1987
20 - Vic - Wayne Cox Northern Districts (v Merrivale) - Warrnambool DFL - 1987
20 - Vic - Wayne Tyquin - St Albans (v Geelong Amateurs) - Geelong FL - 1988
20 - Vic - John Hotker - Minyip (v Jeparit) - Wimmera FL - 1989
20 - Vic - John Uebergang - Penshurst (v Glenthompson) - Mininera DFL 1989
20 - Vic - Shane Dempsey - Balmoral (v Bessiebelle) - South West DFL - 1989
20 - Vic - Jim Jess - Avoca (v Landsborough) - Lexton FL - 1993
20 - Vic - Darren Rice - Maldon (v Primrose) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 1993
20 - Vic - Darrell Madex - Tatyoon (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Brian McInnes Wickliffe Lake Bolac (v Willaura) - Mininera DFL 1993
20 - Vic - Paul Campigli - Tatyoon (v Hawkesdale) - Mininera DFL 1996
20 - Vic - Paul Baker Hurstbridge (v Fairfield Park) Diamond Valley FL - 1996
20 - Vic - Todd Stone - North Wangaratta (v Tarrawingee) - Ovens & King FL - 1997
20 - Vic -Jason Habib - Bannockburn (v East Belmont) - Geelong & District FL - 1997
20 - Vic - Shane Tunn - Newstead (v Dunolly) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2005
20 - Vic - Shane Moore - Moyhu (v Benalla All Blacks) - Ovens & King FL - 2005
20 - Vic - Simon Goosey - Mornington (v Hastings) - MPNFL Peninsula Div - 2005
20 - Vic - Danny Pridham - Dartmoor (v Branxholme-Wallacedale) - South West DFL - 2005
20 - Vic - Sean Smith - Harcourt (v Dunolly) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2006
20 - Vic - Sean Smith - Harcourt (v Avoca) - Maryborough-Castlemaine DFL - 2006
20 - Vic - Nathan McDonald Toora Districts (v Dalyston) Alberton FL - 2006
20 - Vic - Everlyn Camm - Moobulk (v ????) - Mountain District Association -1934 May
20 - Vic - J.Lawson - Dimboola (v Murtoa) - WimmeraFL - 1927
20 - Vic - Bill Dodemaide - Melton (v Bacchus Marsh) Bacchus Marsh FA - 1914 April
(1) " Carrajung played with only 12 men"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/224879427
(2) "it is understood that Korongvale did not have a full team"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/4404974
(3) Could be an under age / youth league
(4) "Bairnsdale, only able to field 15 men"
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/224475810
(5) Unsure what status this game had (wartime) or if the record corresponds with the record below
24 - Vic - E Parker - Noble Park v Springvale - 1943 September 18
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/214309744
Ron Edwards kicks goal standing on his head
https://trove.nla.gov.au/newspaper/article/178609227
I've left Alfie Marks (Jeparit 1920s) off due to lack of info
Last edited: