Tulip
Hall of Famer
- May 3, 2009
- 37,249
- 34,495
- AFL Club
- Melbourne
- Other Teams
- Tottenham
Been a whole lot of discussion regarding our picks and where we're going with them in other threads, but I thought we could make that settle in one place.
Here...
At the moment, and it may stay that way unless we pull off a win vs the Crows at home AND/or Freo at Patterson's (here's hoping!) along with what we hope will be a win for us at Skoda, we will have NAB ND selections 3, 4, 13, 26, 45, 64 and PSD pick 3.
Fire away with discussing how we should use them, and to an extent, Free Agency (though that will have a thread too).
Any trade week rumours that are relevant can sit here too.
__________________________________________
Our current picks: 4 | 26 | 48 52 | 68 71 72 | 86 | 104 | 122
Full AFL Draft Order
Other Links
2012 AFL Draft Combine Invites
GWS Draft Concessions
GC Draft Concessions
AFL under 18 championships
Here...
At the moment, and it may stay that way unless we pull off a win vs the Crows at home AND/or Freo at Patterson's (here's hoping!) along with what we hope will be a win for us at Skoda, we will have NAB ND selections 3, 4, 13, 26, 45, 64 and PSD pick 3.
Fire away with discussing how we should use them, and to an extent, Free Agency (though that will have a thread too).
Any trade week rumours that are relevant can sit here too.
__________________________________________
Our current picks: 4 | 26 | 48 52 | 68 71 72 | 86 | 104 | 122
Full AFL Draft Order
ROUND ONE1. Greater Western Sydney
2. Greater Western Sydney
3. Greater Western Sydney
4. Melbourne (GWS compensation - Tom Scully)
5. Western Bulldogs
6. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Callan Ward)
7. Port Adelaide
8. Brisbane Lions
9. Richmond
10. Essendon (father-son selection committed to Joe Daniher)
11. Carlton
12. Greater Western Sydney
13. Gold Coast (Saints' FA compensation - Brendon Goddard, on-traded to Gold Coast)
14. Greater Western Sydney
15. North Melbourne
16. Geelong
17. Fremantle
18. Collingwood
19. Collingwood
20. Collingwood (GWS compensation - originally via Adelaide - Phil Davis)
21. Western Bulldogs
22. Sydney Swans
END OF ROUND ONE23. Brisbane Lions (GC compensation - Michael Rischitelli)
ROUND TWO24. St Kilda
25. St Kilda
26. Melbourne (father-son selection committed to Jack Viney)
27. Greater Western Sydney
28. Hawthorn
29. Port Adelaide (FA compensation - Danyle Pearce)
30. Port Adelaide (FA compensation - Troy Chaplin)
31. Richmond (GC compensation - originally via Port Adelaide - Nathan Krakouer)
32. Brisbane Lions
33. Richmond
34. Essendon
35. Carlton
36. Fremantle
37. North Melbourne
38. Collingwood
39. Fremantle
40. St Kilda
41. North Melbourne
42. Richmond
43. St Kilda
44. Sydney Swans
ROUND THREE45. West Coast
46. Sydney Swans
47. North Melbourne
48. Melbourne (FA compensation - net result for Brent Moloney and Jared Rivers)
49. Western Bulldogs (father-son selection committed to Lachie Hunter)
50. Western Bulldogs (GWS compensation - Sam Reid)
51. Essendon
52. Melbourne
53. Essendon
54. Carlton
55. Gold Coast
56. North Melbourne
57. Gold Coast
58. Gold Coast
59. West Coast
60. West Coast (FA compensation - Quinten Lynch)
61. North Melbourne
62. Adelaide
63. Greater Western Sydney
64. Sydney Swans (Via Hawthorn - FA compensation - Clinton Young)
65. Sydney Swans
ROUND FOUR66. Hawthorn
67. Greater Western Sydney
68. Melbourne
69. Carlton
70. Hawthorn
71. Melbourne
72. Melbourne
73. Essendon
74. Carlton
75. St Kilda
76. North Melbourne
77. Geelong
78. Fremantle
79. West Coast
80. Collingwood
81. Adelaide
82. Port Adelaide
ROUND FIVE83. Greater Western Sydney
84. Western Bulldogs
85. Port Adelaide
86. Brisbane Lions
87. Richmond
88. Essendon
89. Carlton
90. St Kilda
91. North Melbourne
92. Geelong
93. Fremantle
94. Collingwood
95. Adelaide
96. Sydney Swans
ROUND SIX97. Greater Western Sydney
98. Western Bulldogs
99. Brisbane Lions
100. Richmond
101. Essendon
102. Carlton
103. North Melbourne
104. Sydney Swans
ROUND SEVEN105. Western Bulldogs
106. Essendon
107. Sydney Swans
Other Links
2012 AFL Draft Combine Invites
GWS Draft Concessions
GC Draft Concessions
AFL under 18 championships