PocketRocket08
Senior List
- Apr 26, 2022
- 277
- 331
- AFL Club
- Western Bulldogs
Yes Paul not Jack, Jack is his older half brother I went to school with.Do you mean 'Paul?'
Follow along with the video below to see how to install our site as a web app on your home screen.
Note: This feature may not be available in some browsers.
Yes Paul not Jack, Jack is his older half brother I went to school with.Do you mean 'Paul?'
Fair enough but if he isn’t a better mid than Alwyn Davey jnr I will eat my own footwas at the start of the year, but for me, he hasn't put it all together for four quarters yet. plays well for 1 or two quarters per game, most of the midfielders in this list produce four quarters. I agree that he could be, once he starts hitting his straps and producing week in week out four quarter performances, he has the traits and game style to be in the list for sure but compared to others in this list he is not quite there yet, however talent, tenacity and skills alone are very good.
Large squad. 40 listed. Good on them for naming a large squad and giving as many boys as possible an opportunity to enjoy the experience.Wa have named their under 18's state team. Stickied on the first page of this thread under state championship teams.
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | HT | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Jason | McCormick | 11-02-04 | 174 | Northern Knights | Eltham | Box Hill Secondary College |
2 | Matthew | Payne | 06-03-04 | 174 | Western Jets | Spotswood | Melbourne Grammar |
3 | Blake | Drury | 11-01-04 | 178 | Oakleigh Chargers | Vermont | Caulfield Grammar |
4 | Cam | Nyko | 25-11-05 | 178 | Eastern Ranges | Healesville | Mount Lilydale Mercy College |
5 | Jonathon | Tomasiello | 22-02-04 | 180 | Northern Knights | Heidelberg | Carey Grammar |
6 | Nathan | Philactides | 10-01-05 | 181 | Oakleigh Chargers | Blackburn | Yarra Valley Grammar |
7 | Cameron | Kizan | 03-06-04 | 181 | Western Jets | Point Cook | Maribyrnong College |
8 | Jaelen | Pavlidis | 21-09-03 | 181 | Western Jets | Werribee Districts | |
10 | Charlie | Clarke | 04-01-04 | 182 | Sandringham Dragons | Port Melbourne Colts | |
13 | Patrick | Dozzi | 27-06-03 | 185 | Northern Knights | Montmorency | |
14 | Mitchell | Rowe | 26-05-04 | 186 | Sandringham Dragons | Mordialloc Braeside | Parkdale Secondary College |
15 | Yu | Ashwin | 12-07-04 | 186 | Oakleigh Chargers | Doncaster | Doncaster Secondary College |
16 | Jakob | Anderson | 12-09-04 | 187 | Sandringham Dragons | Old Haileybury | Haileybury |
17 | Cam | Mackenzie | 21-01-04 | 187 | Sandringham Dragons | Beaumaris | Brighton Grammar |
20 | Luke | Teal | 20-05-04 | 190 | Oakleigh Chargers | Glen Iris | Trinity Grammar |
22 | Will | Brown | 16-06-05 | 192 | Sandringham Dragons | East Brighton | Caulfield Grammar |
23 | Jackson | McMenamin | 29-03-04 | 195 | Western Jets | Hillside | |
24 | Matthew | Jefferson | 08-03-04 | 195 | Oakleigh Chargers | Ashburton | Wesley College |
25 | Riley | Weathrill | 21-11-05 | 195 | Eastern Ranges | East Ringwood | Ringwood Secondary College |
26 | Ben | Moyle | 06-11-03 | 197 | Oakleigh Chargers | Surrey Park | Xavier College |
28 | Lewis | Hayes | 17-12-04 | 197 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | Rowville Secondary College |
29 | Iliro | Smit | 09-08-05 | 198 | Eastern Ranges | Montrose | Mooroolbark College |
30 | Will | Green | 08-09-05 | 202 | Northern Knights | Northcote | Thornbury High |
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | HT | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Osca | Riccardi | 23-08-04 | 172 | Geelong Falcons | Newtown & Chilwell | St Joseph's Geelong |
2 | Jack | O'Sullivan | 22-10-04 | 179 | Oakleigh Chargers | Kyenton | Xavier College |
4 | Harley | Reid | 17-04-05 | 185 | Bendigo Pioneers | Tongala | St Joseph's Echuca |
5 | Max | Dow | 17-02-04 | 171 | Bendigo Pioneers | Swan Hill | Geelong Grammar |
6 | Noah | Long | 23-08-04 | 178 | Bendigo Pioneers | Echuca | Geelong Grammar |
7 | Hugh | Bond | 25-09-04 | 184 | GWV Rebels | North Ballarat | N/A |
8 | Sam | Frangalas | 20-04-05 | 187 | Dandenong Stingrays | Berwick | Hallam Secondary College |
9 | Thomas | Cappellari | 08-04-04 | 181 | Murray Bushrangers | Myrtleford | Marian College Myrtleford |
10 | Sam | Latreille | 18-12-04 | 175 | Dandenong Stingrays | Carrum Downs | McClelland Secondary College |
11 | Cooper | Hayes | 14-04-04 | 184 | Geelong Falcons | Geelong Amateurs | Geelong College |
12 | Max | Clohesy | 12-02-04 | 179 | Murray Bushrangers | Shepparton Swans | Notre Dame Shepparton |
13 | Jai | McGough | 02-05-04 | 178 | Geelong Falcons | St Mary's | St Joseph's Geelong |
15 | Coby | Burgiel | 09-09-04 | 183 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | Wesley College |
16 | Luamon | Lual | 28-03-05 | 181 | GWV Rebels | South Warrnambool | St Patrick's College |
17 | Caleb | Mitchell | 10-08-04 | 187 | Murray Bushrangers | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga Secondary College |
18 | Toby | McMullin | 06-08-04 | 185 | Sandringham Dragons | Port Fairy | Melbourne Grammar |
19 | Felix | Fogaty | 09-06-04 | 198 | GWV Rebels | East Point | St Patrick's College |
20 | Hugo | Nosiara | 14-06-04 | 180 | Dandenong Stingrays | Mt Eliza | Haileybury College |
21 | Will | Parkhouse | 17-05-04 | 194 | Geelong Falcons | Colac | Trinity College Colac |
22 | Archer | Reid | 19-09-05 | 201 | Gippsland Power | Inverloch-Kongwak | Wonthaggi Secondary College |
23 | Owen | Williams | 05-03-04 | 189 | Dandenong Stingrays | Mt Eliza | Padua College |
26 | Lachlan | Smith | 05-10-05 | 200 | Gippsland Power | Warragul | Marist Sion College Warragul |
27 | Jed | Brereton | 09-06-03 | 200 | Bendigo Pioneers | Echuca | N/A |
28 | Oscar | Murdoch | 24-09-04 | 189 | Geelong Falcons | Newtown & Chilwell | Christian College Geelong |
30 | Max | Knobel | 27-06-04 | 204 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | N/A |
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | HT | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Nick | Watson | 24-02-05 | 169 | Eastern Ranges | East Ringwood | Caulfield Grammar |
2 | Oliver | Badr | 06-04-05 | 177 | Oakleigh Chargers | Glen Iris | Scotch College |
3 | Josh | Bennetts | 09-08-04 | 178 | Eastern Ranges | Rowville | Rowville Secondary College |
4 | Kai | Windsor | 27-01-04 | 179 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | Rowville Secondary College |
5 | Jye | Peacock | 26-07-04 | 179 | Eastern Ranges | Mooroolbark | Lilydale Secondary College |
6 | Alwyn | Davey | 26-02-04 | 180 | Oakleigh Chargers | Ashburton | Xavier College |
7 | Oli | Hotton | 06-09-04 | 181 | Sandringham Dragons | Hampton Rovers | Haileybury |
8 | Jamie | Hope | 16-09-04 | 181 | Sandringham Dragons | Old Brighton | Brighton Grammar |
10 | Mahmoud | Taha | 04-11-05 | 182 | Calder Cannons | Pascoe Vale | Coburg Secondary College |
13 | Darcy | Edmends | 28-05-04 | 183 | Northern Knights | Fitzroy | Marcellin College |
14 | Paul | Pascu | 20-08-04 | 183 | Calder Cannons | Oak Park | Penola Catholic College |
15 | Lachlan | Reidy | 04-06-04 | 185 | Eastern Ranges | Vermont | Whitefriars |
16 | Ben | Hempel | 07-06-04 | 187 | Sandringham Dragons | Mordialloc Braeside | St Bede's College |
17 | Callum | Verrell | 22-04-04 | 187 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | St Joseph's College |
18 | Nate | Caddy | 14-07-05 | 191 | Northern Knights | Yarrambat | Parade College |
20 | Josh | Weddle | 25-05-04 | 192 | Oakleigh Chargers | Eltham | Carey Grammar |
22 | Logan | Morris | 10-05-05 | 192 | Western Jets | Werribee Districts | McKillop College |
23 | Jed | Rule | 10-06-03 | 195 | Oakleigh Chargers | Old Carey Grammarians | Carey Grammar |
24 | Jerome | Lawrence | 18-07-03 | 196 | Oakleigh Chargers | Blackburn | |
25 | Jovan | Petric | 17-04-04 | 196 | Western Jets | Keilor | |
26 | Anthony | Camaniti | 09-12-03 | 196 | Northern Knights | Heidelberg | |
28 | Dane | Harvey | 10-05-04 | 197 | Northern Knights | Fitzroy | Maribyrnong College |
29 | Sam | Grant | 04-04-03 | 199 | Northern Knights | Old Carey Grammarians | Carey Grammar |
30 | Hudson | O'Keefe | 16-12-04 | 202 | Oakleigh Chargers | Camberwell Sharks | Camberwell High |
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | HT | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Jacob | Konstanty | 09-11-04 | 176 | Gippsland Power | Drouin | Lowanna College |
3 | Cooper | Simpson | 13-02-05 | 181 | Dandenong Stingrays | Mt Martha | Flinders Christian College |
4 | Jaxon | Binns | 29-10-04 | 182 | Dandenong Stingrays | Berwick | Caulfield Grammar |
5 | Coby | James | 29-05-05 | 176 | Murray Bushrangers | Mooroopna | Notre Dame Shepparton |
6 | Michael | Kiraly | 09-01-04 | 183 | Bendigo Pioneers | Sandhurst | Bendigo Senior Secondary |
7 | Nick | Collier | 29-04-04 | 176 | Dandenong Stingrays | Dromana | N/A |
8 | Ashtyn | Atkinson | 20-07-04 | 186 | Murray Bushrangers | Rumbalara | Notre Dame Shepparton |
9 | Zane | Duursma | 28-08-05 | 188 | Gippsland Power | Foster | Foster Secondary College |
10 | Jonti | Schuback | 18-03-04 | 183 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | Catholic College Sale |
11 | Charlie | Barnett | 24-08-04 | 185 | Bendigo Pioneers | Kyabram | Xavier College |
12 | Solly | Mckay | 26-12-03 | 186 | Bendigo Pioneers | Tyntynder | St Mary McKillop College |
13 | Finn | Emile-Brennan | 07-05-04 | 181 | Dandenong Stingrays | Mt Eliza | Rosebud Secondary College |
14 | Darcy | Wilson | 18-08-04 | 184 | Murray Bushrangers | Wangaratta Rovers | Galen College Wangaratta |
15 | Ted | Clohesy | 09-06-04 | 182 | Geelong Falcons | St Joseph's | St Joseph's Geelong |
16 | Taj | Campbell-Farrell | 29-06-04 | 185 | Dandenong Stingrays | Rye | Rosebud Secondary College |
17 | Cooper | Vickery | 16-12-04 | 180 | Gippsland Power | Bairnsdale | Neagle Colege |
19 | Eli | Pearce | 16-01-04 | 192 | Bendigo Pioneers | White Hills | Catherine McAuley College |
20 | Hamish | Pierson | 03-11-04 | 193 | Geelong Falcons | Grovedale Tigers | Geelong Grammar |
22 | Ned | Moodie | 31-03-04 | 188 | Dandenong Stingrays | Pines | Peninsula Grammar |
23 | Joshua | Tweedale | 10-07-04 | 201 | Murray Bushrangers | Wangaratta Magpies | Cathedral College Wangaratta |
25 | Tadhg | Evans | 28-05-04 | 194 | Geelong Falcons | Lara | Saint Ignatius College Geelong |
27 | Malik | Gordan | 03-04-05 | 190 | Bendigo Pioneers | Strathfieldsaye | Bendigo Senior Secondary |
28 | Joe | Pike | 17-05-05 | 201 | Geelong Falcons | Barwon Heads | Geelong Lutheran College |
29 | Harvey | Howe | 26-10-04 | 201 | Gippsland Power | Traralgon | Lavalla Catholic College |
30 | Rhys | Galvin | 18-08-04 | 188 | Gippsland Power | Warragul | St Paul's Anglican Grammar |
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Nick | Watson | 24-02-05 | Eastern Ranges | East Ringwood | Caulfield Grammar |
2 | Blake | Drury | 11-01-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Vermont | Caulfield Grammar |
4 | Kai | Windsor | 27-01-04 | Eastern Ranges | South Belgrave | Rowville Secondary College |
5 | Alwyn | Davey | 26-02-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Ashburton | Xavier College |
6 | Cameron | Kizan | 03-06-04 | Western Jets | Point Cook | Maribyrnong College |
7 | Olli | Hotton | 06-09-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Hampton Rovers | Haileybury |
9 | George | Wardlaw | 11-06-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | St Peter's | St Kevin's College |
10 | Will | Ashcroft | 06-05-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Old Brighton Grammarians | Deakin |
11 | Charlie | Clarke | 04-01-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Port Melbourne Colts | |
12 | Paul | Pascu | 20-08-04 | Calder Cannons | Oak Park | Penola Catholic College |
14 | Darcy | Edmends | 28-05-04 | Northern Knights | Heidelberg | Marcellin College |
15 | Harry | Sheezel | 13-10-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Ajax | Mount Scopus College |
16 | Caleb | Windsor | 09-06-05 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | Rowville Secondary College |
18 | Mitchell | Rowe | 26-05-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Mordialloc Braeside | Parkdale Secondary College |
19 | Jakob | Anderson | 12-09-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Old Haileybury | Haileybury |
20 | Ben | Hempel | 07-06-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Mordialloc Braeside | St Bede's College |
22 | Cam | Mackenzie | 21-01-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Beaumaris | Brighton Grammar |
23 | Elijah | Tsatas | 18-10-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Surrey Park | Wesley |
24 | Callum | Verrell | 22-04-04 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | St Joseph's College |
26 | Luke | Teal | 20-05-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Glen Iris | Trinity Grammar |
27 | Nate | Caddy | 14-07-05 | Northern Knights | Yarrambat | Parade College |
28 | Josh | Weddle | 25-05-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Eltham | Carey Grammar |
29 | Dane | Harvey | 10-05-04 | Northern Knights | Fitzroy | Maribyrnong College |
30 | Matthew | Jefferson | 08-03-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Ashburton | Wesley College |
32 | Jovan | Petric | 17-04-04 | Western Jets | Keilor | |
33 | Jerome | Lawrence | 18-07-03 | Oakleigh Chargers | Blackburn | |
35 | Lewis | Hayes | 17-12-04 | Eastern Ranges | Lysterfield | Rowville Secondary College |
38 | Sam | Grant | 04-04-03 | Northern Knights | Old Carey Grammarians | Carey Grammar |
39 | Hudson | O'Keeffe | 16-12-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Camberwell | Camberwell High |
40 | Nicholas | McLarty | 10-01-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Beverley Hills | Caulfield Grammar |
# | NAME | SURNAME | DOB | NAB LEAGUE PROGRAM | COMMUNITY CLUB | SCHOOL |
1 | Jack | O'Sullivan | 22-10-04 | Oakleigh Chargers | Kyneton | Xavier College |
2 | Mitch | Szybkowski | 09-01-04 | Dandenong Stingrays | Beaconsfield | Caulfield Grammar |
4 | Jaxon | Binns | 29-10-04 | Dandenong Stingrays | Berwick | Caulfield Grammar |
5 | Jhye | Clark | 23-07-04 | Geelong Falcons | Queenscliff | St Ignatius Drysdale |
6 | Noah | Long | 23-08-04 | Bendigo Pioneers | Echuca | Geelong Grammar |
7 | Jacob | Konstanty | 09-11-04 | Gippsland Power | Drouin | Lowanna College |
8 | Oliver | Hollands | 16-01-04 | Murray Bushrangers | Wodonga | Geelong Grammar |
9 | Zane | Duursma | 28-08-05 | Gippsland Power | Foster | Foster Secondary College |
10 | Jonti | Schuback | 18-03-04 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | Catholic College Sale |
11 | Charlie | Barnett | 28-04-04 | Bendigo Pioneers | Kyabram | Xavier College |
12 | Coby | Burgiel | 09-09-04 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | Wesley College |
13 | Finn | Emile-Brennan | 07-05-04 | Dandenong Stingrays | Mt Eliza | Rosebud Secondary College |
14 | Harley | Reid | 17-04-05 | Bendigo Pioneers | Tongala | St Joseph's Echuca |
15 | Ted | Clohesy | 09-06-04 | Geelong Falcons | St Joseph's | St Joseph's Geelong |
17 | Caleb | Mitchell | 10-08-04 | Murray Bushrangers | Yarrawonga | Yarrawonga Secondary College |
18 | Toby | McMullin | 06-08-04 | Sandringham Dragons | Port Fairy | Melbourne Grammar |
19 | Felix | Fogaty | 09-06-04 | GWV Rebels | East Point | St Patrick's College |
25 | Aaron | Cadman | 03-03-04 | GWV Rebels | Darley | Emmanuel College |
27 | Cooper | Vickery | 16-12-04 | Gippsland Power | Bairnsdale | Neagle Colege |
28 | Oscar | Murdoch | 24-09-04 | Geelong Falcons | Newtown & Chilwell | Christian College Geelong |
32 | Hugh | Bond | 25-09-04 | GWV Rebels | North Ballarat | N/A |
33 | Henry | Hustwaite | 20-07-04 | Dandenong Stingrays | Rosebud | Rosebud Secondary College |
34 | James | Van Es | 07-08-04 | GWV Rebels | North Ballarat | Ballarat High School |
36 | Jed | Brereton | 09-06-03 | Bendigo Pioneers | Echuca | N/A |
37 | Archer | Reid | 19-09-05 | Gippsland Power | Inverloch-Kongwak | Wonthaggi Secondary College |
38 | Olivier | Northam | 28-07-04 | Geelong Falcons | St Joseph's | Western Heights College |
39 | Harvey | Howe | 26-10-04 | Gippsland Power | Traralgon | Lavalla Catholic College |
40 | Max | Knobel | 27-06-04 | Gippsland Power | Maffra | N/A |
I know it’s not a mock draft but I especially like where you have Sheezel and Munkara.JUNE 20 MIXED RANKINGS - BIG BOARD
RANKINGS VIA POINTS SYSTEM
43 - 50 - EQUAL ON POINTS
51 - 55 - EQUAL ON POINTS
56 - 67 - EQUAL ON POINTS
68 - 80 - EQUAL ON POINTS
1 - WILL ASHCROFT
2 - GEORGE WARDLAW
3 - ELIJAH TSATAS
4 - JEDD BUSSLINGER
5 - HARRY SHEEZEL
6 - MATTAES PHILLIPOU
7 - JHYE CLARK
8 - ELIJAH HEWETT
9 - ISAAC KEELER
10 - HARRY LEMMEY
11 - CAMERON MCKENZIE
12 - ADAM D'ALOIA
13 - OLIVER HOLLANDS
14 - TOM SCULLY
15 - JACKSON BROADBENT
16 - BRAYDEN GEORGE
17 - AARON CADMAN
18 - MATTHEW JEFFERSON
19 - MITCH SZYBKOWSKI
20 - JASPA FLETCHER
21 - BAILEY HUMPHREY
22 - ANTHONY MUNKARA
23 - LUKE TEAL
24 - KANE BEVAN
25 - MAX MICHALANNEY
26 - LACHLAN COWAN
27 - TED CLOHESY
28 - CHARLIE CLARKE
29 - ALWYN. DAVEY. JNR
30 - JACOB KONSTANTY
31 - KOBE RYAN
32 - TAJ CAMPBELL-FARRELL
33 - BLAKE DRURY
34 - JED HAGAN
35 - JAIDEN MAGOR
36 - SETH CAMPBELL
37 - DARCY JONES
38 - OLIVIER NORTHAM
39 - JACK O'SULLIVAN
40 - BILLY DOWLING
41 - CALLUM VERRALL
42 - REUBEN GINBEY
43 - HARRY BARNETT, JHONTI SCHUBACK, JAKOB RYAN, LEWIS HAYES, HENRY HUSTWAITE, MAX CLOHESY, PAUL PASCU, NOAH LONG
51 - STEELY GREEN, CALEB MITCHELL, BLAKE HANSEN, WILL VERRALL, HARVEY HOWE
56 - BRYCE ALOMES, JOSH WEDDLE, LUKE MICHAEL, BRODIE TUCK, NICK SADLER, TYSON COE, JAXON BINNS, SAM GILBEY, LUKE LAWRENCE, COBY COCKSHELL, NED MOODIE, TYSON WALLS
68 - DAYNE POSTHUMA, JAMES VAN ES, CAMERON OWEN, JACK CLEAVER, NICK MADDEN, CONRAD WILLIAMS, DARCY EDMENDS, JASPER SCAIFE, COOPER HARVEY, FELIX FOGARTY, YUYU ASHWIN, TOBY MCMULLIN, LUKE BROWN
WHEN DOING THE BIG BOARD THERE WERE ABOUT 20 MORE NAMES WHO WERE ALL EQUAL ON POINTS BUT 2 POINTS BACK HOWEVER I DIDN'T ADD THE NAMES ON HERE.
Worst possible outcome for west coast
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
I agree he'd be great but we really need to focus on our midfield otherwise we'll be bottom 4 for 10 yearsBazzo and Busslinger could potentially have the defence sorted for the next 10 years.
Having said, I wouldn't take him that high and I don't think WC will either.
I was just spitballing with a feeling i have, and seeing how that first round may turn out.I agree he'd be great but we really need to focus on our midfield otherwise we'll be bottom 4 for 10 years
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
I was just spitballing with a feeling i have, and seeing how that first round may turn out.
I agree you need develop-able mids, but hypothetically, who would you want them to take
if North were to finish last, then they bid on ashcroft, the bid is matched then north take wardlaw?
WCE - Tsatas, D'Alioa, Phillipou, Sheezel, Hewett, Clark?
Harry Edwards has shown a little, Rhett Bazzo will be good, Tom Barrass can and will hold the fort as McGovern is 30.Probably too early to tell but i think north taking a tall is much more likely than the eagles.
But if wardlaw is gone id say it'd be between phillipou and sheezel.
Then you have to take into account recent talk of sheezel being a huge flight risk
The eagles have some kpds on their list so i guess we'd take the highest rated ball winning mid
Sent from my SM-G973F using Tapatalk
I'm sure youd agree we have kpd covered at least until mcgovern retires and then if HEdwards develops beyond that. Itd be damn nice to get the best kpd in the draft to shore up the backline but our midfield is paper thin so make 0 sense to draft a kpd.Harry Edwards has shown a little, Rhett Bazzo will be good, Tom Barrass can and will hold the fort as McGovern is 30.
That's it, bit thin.
Bailey Williams is a forward who may not be on your list next year, Jack Williams is more of a fwd/ruck, Callum Jamieson is a ruck.
Im not saying you will take a KPD, as you should take a mid, it was just an idea as your list is very thin in that department looking to the future.
Great effort Smythe.
Busalinger is an interesting one - if north or wce don’t pick him who else will? Not sure adelaide/dons/hawks/GWS would given respective list needs (unless he’s clear best available).
Reckon GWS will pick best tall forward available (as you’ve done) - they don’t need mids.
Interesting to see how sheezel/tsatas/phillpou go at champs and see how stands out - all look v interesting types.
I love Sheezel, Tsatas is a gun and Phillipou is an exciting prospect and could (with a good champs) push up really high on draft night.Great effort Smythe.
Busalinger is an interesting one - if north or wce don’t pick him who else will? Not sure adelaide/dons/hawks/GWS would given respective list needs (unless he’s clear best available).
Reckon GWS will pick best tall forward available (as you’ve done) - they don’t need mids.
Interesting to see how sheezel/tsatas/phillpou go at champs and see how stands out - all look v interesting types.
True, very true.Dogs would sacrifice a few souls to get Busslinger.
Yeah, you would, but then you’d play him in the backline for 2 weeks and then decide he’s a generational full forward.Dogs would sacrifice a few souls to get Busslinger.