The 2019 FFA Cup Thread

giggler99

Moderator
Jul 5, 2011
7,310
7,057
Melbourne
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
Victory, Napoli, Liverpool, Pens
All 32 spots are now complete for the sixth edition of The FFA Cup.

For all State preliminary round by round results visit the pages below:

The teams for the sixth edition of the FFA CUP round of 32 are.
State by State plus Territories:

A.C.T
Cooma Tigers

N.S.W
Manly United
Marconi Stallions
Mount Druitt Town Rangers
St George Saints
Sydney United
Sydney FC
Western Sydney Wanderers
Central Coast Mariners

Northern N.S.W
Edgeworth Eagles
Maitland FC
Newcastle Jets

Northern Teritory
Darwin Olympic

New Zealand
Wellington Phoenix

Queensland
Brisbane Strikers
Coomera Colts
Olympic FC
Mackay & Whitsundays Magpies Crusaders United
Brisbane Roar

South Australia
Adelaide Olympic
Campbelltown City (As NPL champions)
Adelaide United

Tasmania
South Hobart

Victoria
FC Bulleen Lions
Hume City
Melbourne Knights
Moreland Zebras
Melbourne City
Melbourne Victory

Western Australia
Bayswater City
Floreat Athena
Perth Glory

The Draw: Wednesday June 26th 2019 Time: 7.30pm AEST, 7.00pm SA/NT, 5.30pm WA,
TV: FOX Sports News (Channel 500)


Round of 32 Format:

3 (A League v A League fixtures)
9 (Member Federation v Member Federation fixtures)
4 (Member Federation v A League fixtures)
 
Last edited:

(Log in to remove this ad.)

Andonis1997

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Dreamer
Jun 24, 2011
24,022
12,959
On Stage
AFL Club
Carlton
Other Teams
Panionios, Sturt
Loving the two SA debutants getting home matches, watch the Olympic v Floreat match be full of blue and white :D

Happy with Strikers V Nix match, should be a good match.
 

giggler99

Moderator
Jul 5, 2011
7,310
7,057
Melbourne
AFL Club
Geelong
Other Teams
Victory, Napoli, Liverpool, Pens
FFA Cup Times, Dates and Venues for Round of 32 confirmation.

Wednesday 24th July 2019
Adelaide Olympic V Floreat Athena FC................... 7:30pm, Valo Football Centre Adelaide
Magpies Crusaders United V Coomera Colts........... 7:30pm, Sologinkin Oval, Mackay
*Olympic FC V Bayswater City............................. 7:30pm, Perry Park, Brisbane
Darwin Olympic V Edgeworth FC........................... 7:30pm, Darwin Football Stadium, Darwin
Bullen Lions V Morland Zerbras............................. 7:30pm, David Barro Stadium (Veneto Club), Melbourne
Mount Druitt Town Rangers V Manly United............ 7:30pm, Popondetta Park, Sydney

Wednesday 31st July 2019
Cooma Tigers V Hume City.................................. 7:30pm, Deakin Stadium
South Hobart V Marconi Stallions......................... 7:30pm, Blundstone Arena, Hobart
St George FC V Sydney United 58 FC.................... 7:30pm, Illinden Sports Centre, Sydney
Maitland V Central Coast Mariners........................ 7:30pm, Maitland No.1 Sportsground, Maitland
*Campbelltown City V Melbourne City.................... 7:30pm, Steve Woodcock Sports Centre, Adelaide

Wednesday 7th August 2019
Melbourne Victory V Newcastle Jets...................... 7:30pm, AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sydney FC V Brisbane Roar.................................. 7:30pm, Leichhardt Oval, Sydney
*Melbourne Knights V Adelaide United.................... 7:30pm, Knights Stadium, Melbourne
Brisbane Strikers V Wellington Phoenix.................... 7:30pm, Perry Park, Brisbane
Perth Glory V Western Sydney Wanders.................. 8:30pm, Dorrien Gardens, Perth

* Live on FOX SPORTS
 
Last edited:
Top Bottom