Teen Wolf
Norm Smith Medallist
- Jul 5, 2011
- 8,116
- 8,925
- AFL Club
- North Melbourne
- Other Teams
- Afghanistan women's cricket team
All times are local. In addition to the free-to-air television coverage noted below, all matches are broadcast live on Fox Sports and streamed live-and-free on the AFLW website/app.
PRELIMINARY FINAL 1
Adelaide (1st) v Melbourne (4th)
Saturday 1.40pm, Adelaide Oval
Seven (Melb/Perth/Adel) and 7mate (Syd) and 7two (Bris)
PRELIMINARY FINAL 2
Brisbane (2nd) v C'wood (3rd)
Saturday 4.10pm, The Gabba
Seven (Melb/Adel) and 7mate (Syd/Bris/Perth) and 7two (Bris)
TEAMS
ADELAIDE
B: A.Foley 3 M.Rajcic 32
HB: N.Allen 8 S.Allan 39 S.Thompson 14
C: T.Charlton 25 E.Phillips 13 J.Mules 23
HF: R.Martin 5 C.Randall - C 26 C.Scheer 4
F: A.Woodland 24 E.Jones 2
Foll: R.Metcalfe 11 E.Marinoff 10 A.Hatchard 33
I/C: C.Gould 1 D.Varnhagen 9 D.Ponter 15 D.Cox 31 H.Button 6
Emerg: C.Biddell 12 A.Considine 16
No change
MELBOURNE
B: L.Magee 26 L.Birch 9
HB: S.Heath 30 S.Lampard 8 M.Downie 2
C: C.Sherriff 18 E.Zanker 29 E.McNamara 22
HF: J.Parry 19 K.Hore 10 S.Scott 12
F: M.Gay 3 A.Bannan 16
Foll: L.Pearce 15 K.Paxman - C 4 T.Hanks 5
I/C: G.Colvin 32 C.Emonson 11 L.Mithen 14 T.Cunningham 1 B.Tarrant 20
Emerg: N.McEvoy 17 M.Fitzsimon 24
No change
BRISBANE
B: E.Zielke - C 8 S.Campbell 20
HB: K.Lutkins 13 N.Grider 10 B.Koenen 3
C: O.O'Dwyer 9 C.Svarc 25 S.Conway 12
HF: G.Bodey 15 D.Davidson 14 L.Arnell 16
F: J.Wardlaw 30 C.Hodder 21
Foll: T.Hickie 24 A.Anderson 18 E.Bates 1
I/C: I.Tahau 26 J.Ellenger 5 I.Dawes 17 J.Wuetschner 23 T.Smith 31
Emerg: M.Moloney 28 R.Lugg 11
In: S.Campbell
Out: R.Lugg (omitted)
COLLINGWOOD
B: R.Schleicher 18 A.Porter 9
HB: A.Brazill 10 S.Livingstone 12 S.Casey 22
C: S.Chiocci 17 J.Lambert 13 E.Fowler 15
HF: A.Sheridan 14 S.Alexander 24 K.Stratton 41
F: C.Molloy 2 M.Cann 25
Foll: S.Norder 1 B.Davey - C 3 B.Bonnici 8
I/C: E.O'Dea 50 S.Rowe 7 T.Brown 26 B.Smith 19 M.Shevlin 35
Emerg: J.Lin 20 A.Newman 16
In: S.Casey
Out: J.Lin (omitted)
Last edited: