RandB
Brownlow Medallist
- Sep 9, 2007
- 16,622
- 12,809
- AFL Club
- Melbourne
- Other Teams
- MUFC Norwood
Last year's version of this thread became quite sizeable so it is good to keep this mode of discussion in the one place also.
We'll keep this thread open until delisted free agency period (3) ends in December.
AFL Links
Contracts and free agency
Retirements and delistings
Latest Trade Winds
Key draft and free agency dates
Delisted Free Agents
Adelaide:
Brisbane:
Carlton: Laidler
Collingwood: Didak, Jolly, Krakouer, Russell
Essendon: Davis
Fremantle:
Geelong:
Gold Coast: Gillbee, Horsley, Patrick, Weller, Wilkinson
GWS: O'hAilpin, Thornton, Ugle
Hawthorn:
North Melbourne: Richardson, Speight
Port Adelaide: Blee, Salter, Stewart, Thomas
Richmond:
St. Kilda: Ledger, Lever
Sydney:
West Coast:
Western Bulldogs: Cross, Lower, Markovic, Veszpremi
We'll keep this thread open until delisted free agency period (3) ends in December.
AFL Links
Contracts and free agency
Retirements and delistings
Latest Trade Winds
Key draft and free agency dates
Friday 4 October - Gillette AFL restricted free agency offer and unrestricted free agency period begins.
Friday 18 October at 5pm - close of Gillette AFL restricted free agency offer and unrestricted free agency period.[/COLLAR]
Monday 21 October - Gillette AFL restricted free agency matching offer three-day period Ends
____________________________________________________
Friday 1 November - Gillette AFL delisted player free agency period (1) begins.
Wednesday 13 November - Gillette AFL delisted player free agency period (1) closes;
Friday 22 November - Gillette AFL delisted player free agency period (2) begins.
Wednesday 27 November by 2pm - Gillette AFL delisted free agency period (2) ends.
Friday 29 November - Gillette AFL delisted player free agency period (3) begins.
Tuesday 3 December - Gillette AFL delisted free agency period (3) ends.
Delisted Free Agents
Adelaide:
Brisbane:
Carlton: Laidler
Collingwood: Didak, Jolly, Krakouer, Russell
Essendon: Davis
Fremantle:
Geelong:
Gold Coast: Gillbee, Horsley, Patrick, Weller, Wilkinson
GWS: O'hAilpin, Thornton, Ugle
Hawthorn:
North Melbourne: Richardson, Speight
Port Adelaide: Blee, Salter, Stewart, Thomas
Richmond:
St. Kilda: Ledger, Lever
Sydney:
West Coast:
Western Bulldogs: Cross, Lower, Markovic, Veszpremi