- Oct 3, 2013
- 12,332
- 28,792
- AFL Club
- Collingwood
- Other Teams
- Chelsea
Full schedule of play: https://www.ausopen.com/en_AU/scores/schedule/index.html
Weather: Sunny 30C.
Coverage: Channel 7, or watch any match online at https://www.7tennis.com.au/live. You can also download the 7Tennis App to watch any match online on your digital device.
Men's Matches:
vs.
Andy Murray [1] v Mischa Zverev - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - Last match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
vs.
Roger Federer [17] v Kei Nishikori [5] - Rod Laver Arena (from 7pm) - First match of the evening session at Rod Laver Arena.
vs.
Stan Wawrinka [4] v Andreas Seppi - Margaret Court Arena (NOT before 2pm) - Third match at Margaret Court Arena.
vs.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] v Daniel Evans - Hisense Arena (NOT before 4:30pm) - Last match at Hisense Arena.
Women's Matches:
vs.
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [24] v Svetlana Kuznetsova [8] - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - First match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
vs.
Mona Barthel v Venus Williams [13] - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - Second match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
vs.
Angelique Kerber [1] v Coco Vandeweghe - Rod Laver Arena (from 7pm) - Last match of the evening session at Rod Laver Arena.
vs.
Sorana Cirstea v Garbine Muguruza [7] - Margaret Court Arena (NOT before 4pm) - Last match at Margaret Court Arena.
Predictions:
Murray - 3 Sets
Federer - 4 Sets
Wawrinka - 4 Sets
Tsonga - 3 Sets
Pavlyuchenkova - 3 Sets
Williams - 2 Sets
Kerber - 2 Sets
Muguruza - 3 Sets
Weather: Sunny 30C.
Coverage: Channel 7, or watch any match online at https://www.7tennis.com.au/live. You can also download the 7Tennis App to watch any match online on your digital device.
Men's Matches:
Andy Murray [1] v Mischa Zverev - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - Last match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
Roger Federer [17] v Kei Nishikori [5] - Rod Laver Arena (from 7pm) - First match of the evening session at Rod Laver Arena.
Stan Wawrinka [4] v Andreas Seppi - Margaret Court Arena (NOT before 2pm) - Third match at Margaret Court Arena.
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [12] v Daniel Evans - Hisense Arena (NOT before 4:30pm) - Last match at Hisense Arena.
Women's Matches:
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova [24] v Svetlana Kuznetsova [8] - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - First match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
Mona Barthel v Venus Williams [13] - Rod Laver Arena (from 11am) - Second match of the day session at Rod Laver Arena.
Angelique Kerber [1] v Coco Vandeweghe - Rod Laver Arena (from 7pm) - Last match of the evening session at Rod Laver Arena.
Sorana Cirstea v Garbine Muguruza [7] - Margaret Court Arena (NOT before 4pm) - Last match at Margaret Court Arena.
Predictions:
Murray - 3 Sets
Federer - 4 Sets
Wawrinka - 4 Sets
Tsonga - 3 Sets
Pavlyuchenkova - 3 Sets
Williams - 2 Sets
Kerber - 2 Sets
Muguruza - 3 Sets
Last edited: